90390 Vasai Road - Churchgate (Ladies Special) Semifast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vasai Road - Churchgate (Ladies Special) Semifast Local
  • Number
    90390
  • Source
    Vasai Road/BSR
  • Destination
    CCG/CCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 13m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

90390/ Vasai Road - Churchgate (Ladies Special) Semifast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vasai Road and CCG. The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90390/ Vasai Road - Churchgate (Ladies Special) Semifast Local has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vasai Road(BSR) origin 09:56 origin 0
Naigaon(NIG) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Bandra(BA) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 10:51 10:52 1 0
BCL(BCL) 10:58 10:59 1 0
GTR(GTR) 11:00 11:01 1 0
CYR(CYR) 11:02 11:03 1 0
MEL(MEL) 11:05 11:06 1 0
CCG(CCG) 11:09 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vasai Road - Churchgate Semifast Local 90202 Vasai Road 07:16 CCG 08:30 Daily
Vasai Road - Churchgate Fast Local 90688 Vasai Road 15:25 CCG 16:39 Daily
Vasai Road - Churchgate Semifast Local 90262 Vasai Road 08:18 CCG 09:33 Daily
Vasai Road - Churchgate Slow Local 90770 Vasai Road 16:42 CCG 18:13 Daily
Vasai Road - Churchgate (Ladies Special) Semifast Local 90390 Vasai Road 09:56 CCG 11:09 Daily
Vasai Road - Churchgate Semifast Local 91038 Vasai Road 20:41 CCG 21:54 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20801/ Magadh Express run from Islampur to New Delhi. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 12:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12801/ Purushottam Express (PT) run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12137/ Punjab Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20502/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Agartala. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday)
18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)