90353 Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local
  • Number
    90353
  • Source
    CCG/CCG
  • Destination
    Bandra/BA
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    15km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 32m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

90353/ Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between CCG and Bandra. The total distance covered by the train is 15km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90353/ Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
CCG(CCG) origin 09:52 origin 0
MEL(MEL) 09:54 09:55 1 0
CYR(CYR) 09:56 09:57 1 0
GTR(GTR) 09:59 10:00 1 0
BCL(BCL) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Mahalakshmi(MX) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Lower Parel(PL) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Prabhadevi(PBHD) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Matunga Road(MRU) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Mahim Junction(MM) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Bandra(BA) 10:24 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local 90319 CCG 09:25 Bandra 09:56 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local 90205 CCG 07:51 Bandra 08:22 Daily
Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local 90353 CCG 09:52 Bandra 10:24 Daily
Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local 91113 CCG 20:44 Bandra 21:14 Daily
Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local 91231 CCG 00:13 Bandra 00:44 Daily
Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local 90389 CCG 10:20 Bandra 10:51 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local 91225 CCG 00:01 Bandra 00:32 Daily
Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local 90945 CCG 19:00 Bandra 19:31 Daily
Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local 90859 CCG 17:54 Bandra 18:25 Daily
Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local 90723 CCG 15:49 Bandra 16:19 Daily
Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local 90847 CCG 17:42 Bandra 18:13 Daily
Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local 90991 CCG 19:39 Bandra 20:10 Daily
Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local 90895 CCG 18:19 Bandra 18:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local 91087 CCG 20:58 Bandra 21:29 Daily
Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local 90931 CCG 18:25 Bandra 18:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local 90923 CCG 18:42 Bandra 19:13 Daily
Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local 90801 CCG 17:04 Bandra 17:35 Daily
Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local 91151 CCG 21:55 Bandra 22:25 Daily
Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local 90297 CCG 09:06 Bandra 09:38 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local 91027 CCG 20:07 Bandra 20:38 Daily
Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local 91165 CCG 22:13 Bandra 22:43 Daily
Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local 91193 CCG 22:55 Bandra 23:25 Daily
Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local 91073 CCG 20:44 Bandra 21:14 Daily
Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local 91187 CCG 22:45 Bandra 23:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)