90255 Churchgate - Bhayandar Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Churchgate - Bhayandar Fast Local
  • Number
    90255
  • Source
    CCG/CCG
  • Destination
    Bhayandar/BYR
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    43km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 2m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

90255/ Churchgate - Bhayandar Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between CCG and Bhayandar. The total distance covered by the train is 43km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90255/ Churchgate - Bhayandar Fast Local has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
CCG(CCG) origin 08:38 origin 0
BCL(BCL) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Bandra(BA) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 09:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Churchgate - Bhayandar Slow Local 90431 CCG 10:54 Bhayandar 12:14 Daily
Churchgate - Bhayandar Fast Local 90345 CCG 09:48 Bhayandar 10:50 Daily
Churchgate - Bhayandar Semifast Local 90699 CCG 15:27 Bhayandar 16:30 Daily
Churchgate - Bhayandar Semifast Local 90483 CCG 11:40 Bhayandar 12:43 Daily
Churchgate - Bhayandar Slow Local 91213 CCG 23:30 Bhayandar 00:50 Daily
Churchgate - Bhayandar Semifast Local 90479 CCG 11:32 Bhayandar 12:32 Daily
Churchgate - Bhayandar Slow Local 91237 CCG 00:28 Bhayandar 01:48 Daily
Churchgate - Bhayandar Slow Local 91229 CCG 00:08 Bhayandar 01:28 Daily
Churchgate - Bhayandar Fast Local 90255 CCG 08:38 Bhayandar 09:40 Daily
Churchgate - Bhayandar Slow Local 91217 CCG 23:40 Bhayandar 01:00 Daily
Churchgate - Bhayandar Semifast Local 90719 CCG 15:44 Bhayandar 16:45 Daily
Churchgate - Bhayandar Fast Local 90631 CCG 14:17 Bhayandar 15:18 Daily
Churchgate - Bhayandar Semifast Local 90875 CCG 18:03 Bhayandar 19:07 Daily
Churchgate - Bhayandar Semifast Local 90753 CCG 16:18 Bhayandar 17:20 Daily
Churchgate - Bhayandar Fast Local 90407 CCG 10:36 Bhayandar 11:37 Daily
Churchgate - Bhayandar Semifast Local 90911 CCG 18:33 Bhayandar 19:39 Daily
Churchgate - Bhayandar (Ladies Special) Slow Local 90935 CCG 18:51 Bhayandar 20:14 Daily
Churchgate - Bhayandar Fast Local 90283 CCG 09:00 Bhayandar 10:00 Daily
Churchgate - Bhayandar Semifast Local 91249 CCG 23:12 Bhayandar 00:20 Daily
Churchgate - Bhayandar Slow Local 91279 CCG 00:08 Bhayandar 01:28 Daily
Churchgate - Bhayandar Slow Local 91175 CCG 22:26 Bhayandar 23:45 Daily
Churchgate - Bhayandar Slow Local 91293 CCG 00:43 Bhayandar 02:03 Daily
Churchgate - Bhayandar Slow Local 91181 CCG 22:36 Bhayandar 23:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22645/ Ahilya Nagari Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22406/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
19327/ Ratlam - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19324/ Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17027/ Hundry Express (UnReserved) run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)