90202 Vasai Road - Churchgate SemiFast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vasai Road - Churchgate SemiFast Local
  • Number
    90202
  • Source
    Vasai Road/BSR
  • Destination
    CCG/CCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 14m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

90202/ Vasai Road - Churchgate SemiFast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vasai Road and CCG. The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90202/ Vasai Road - Churchgate SemiFast Local has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vasai Road(BSR) origin 07:16 origin 0
Naigaon(NIG) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Bandra(BA) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 08:11 08:12 1 0
BCL(BCL) 08:18 08:19 1 0
GTR(GTR) 08:20 08:21 1 0
CYR(CYR) 08:22 08:23 1 0
MEL(MEL) 08:25 08:26 1 0
CCG(CCG) 08:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vasai Road - Churchgate SemiFast Local 90202 Vasai Road 07:16 CCG 08:30 Daily
Vasai Road - Churchgate Fast Local 90688 Vasai Road 15:25 CCG 16:39 Daily
Vasai Road - Churchgate Semifast Local 90262 Vasai Road 08:18 CCG 09:33 Daily
Vasai Road - Churchgate Slow Local 90770 Vasai Road 16:42 CCG 18:13 Daily
Vasai Road - Churchgate (Ladies Special) Semifast Local 90390 Vasai Road 09:56 CCG 11:09 Daily
Vasai Road - Churchgate Semifast Local 91038 Vasai Road 20:41 CCG 21:54 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vasai Road - Churchgate SemiFast Local ?
  • Vasai Road - Churchgate SemiFast Local Train Number is 90202.

  • How many days in a week 90202 Vasai Road - Churchgate SemiFast Local runs ?
  • 90202 Vasai Road - Churchgate SemiFast Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 90202 Vasai Road - Churchgate SemiFast Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 90202 Vasai Road - Churchgate SemiFast Local train is 1m at Naigaon, Bhayandar, Mira Road, Dahisar, Borivali, Andheri, Bandra, Dadar Western, BCL, GTR, CYR, MEL,

  • What is the Schedule of Vasai Road - Churchgate SemiFast Local ?
  • Vasai Road - Churchgate SemiFast Local runs between Vasai Road to CCG. It departs from Vasai Road at 07:16 and reaches CCG/CCG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 90202 ?
  • 90202 arrives on platform number at Vasai Road and at platform number at CCG.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vasai Road - Churchgate SemiFast Local?
  • Vasai Road - Churchgate SemiFast Local took 1h 14m to cover total distance of 52km between Vasai Road and CCG.

  • What is the last station of Vasai Road - Churchgate SemiFast Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches CCG at 08:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains