90079 Churchgate - Vasai Road Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Churchgate - Vasai Road Fast Local
  • Number
    90079
  • Source
    CCG/CCG
  • Destination
    Vasai Road/BSR
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 14m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

90079/ Churchgate - Vasai Road Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between CCG and Vasai Road. The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90079/ Churchgate - Vasai Road Fast Local has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
CCG(CCG) origin 05:52 origin 0
MEL(MEL) 05:54 05:55 1 0
CYR(CYR) 05:56 05:57 1 0
GTR(GTR) 05:59 06:00 1 0
BCL(BCL) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Bandra(BA) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Naigaon(NIG) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 07:06 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Churchgate - Vasai Road Semifast Local 90947 CCG 19:05 Vasai Road 20:22 Daily
Churchgate - Vasai Road Semifast Local 90707 CCG 15:35 Vasai Road 16:46 Daily
Churchgate - Vasai Road Semifast Local 90653 CCG 14:36 Vasai Road 15:49 Daily
Churchgate - Vasai Road (15 Car) Fast Local 92005 CCG 06:25 Vasai Road 07:32 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Churchgate - Vasai Road Fast Local 90079 CCG 05:52 Vasai Road 07:06 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15708/ Amrapali Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15215/ Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Muzaffarpur Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 11:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13234/ Rajgriha Express run from Danapur to Rajgir. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12920/ Malwa SF Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of 06:55 and arrival time of 13:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 06:44 and arrival time of 14:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)