90079 Churchgate - Vasai Road Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Churchgate - Vasai Road Fast Local
  • Number
    90079
  • Source
    CCG/CCG
  • Destination
    Vasai Road/BSR
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 14m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

90079/ Churchgate - Vasai Road Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between CCG and Vasai Road. The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90079/ Churchgate - Vasai Road Fast Local has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
CCG(CCG) origin 05:52 origin 0
MEL(MEL) 05:54 05:55 1 0
CYR(CYR) 05:56 05:57 1 0
GTR(GTR) 05:59 06:00 1 0
BCL(BCL) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Bandra(BA) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Naigaon(NIG) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 07:06 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Churchgate - Vasai Road Semifast Local 90947 CCG 19:05 Vasai Road 20:22 Daily
Churchgate - Vasai Road Semifast Local 90707 CCG 15:35 Vasai Road 16:46 Daily
Churchgate - Vasai Road Semifast Local 90653 CCG 14:36 Vasai Road 15:49 Daily
Churchgate - Vasai Road (15 Car) Fast Local 92005 CCG 06:25 Vasai Road 07:32 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Churchgate - Vasai Road Fast Local 90079 CCG 05:52 Vasai Road 07:06 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Churchgate - Vasai Road Fast Local ?
  • Churchgate - Vasai Road Fast Local Train Number is 90079.

  • How many days in a week 90079 Churchgate - Vasai Road Fast Local runs ?
  • 90079 Churchgate - Vasai Road Fast Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 90079 Churchgate - Vasai Road Fast Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 90079 Churchgate - Vasai Road Fast Local train is 1m at MEL, CYR, GTR, BCL, Dadar Western, Bandra, Andheri, Borivali, Dahisar, Mira Road, Bhayandar, Naigaon,

  • What is the Schedule of Churchgate - Vasai Road Fast Local ?
  • Churchgate - Vasai Road Fast Local runs between CCG to Vasai Road. It departs from CCG at 05:52 and reaches Vasai Road/BSR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 90079 ?
  • 90079 arrives on platform number 1,2 at CCG and at platform number at Vasai Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Churchgate - Vasai Road Fast Local?
  • Churchgate - Vasai Road Fast Local took 1h 14m to cover total distance of 52km between CCG and Vasai Road.

  • What is the last station of Churchgate - Vasai Road Fast Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vasai Road at 07:06 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains