90064 Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local
  • Number
    90064
  • Source
    Nalla Sopara/NSP
  • Destination
    Bandra/BA
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    41km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 4m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    90063
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

90064/ Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nalla Sopara and Bandra. The total distance covered by the train is 41km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90064/ Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nalla Sopara(NSP) origin 05:08 origin 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 05:12 05:13 1 0
Naigaon(NIG) 05:16 05:17 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 05:22 05:23 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 05:27 05:28 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 05:31 05:32 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 05:35 05:36 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Malad(MDD) 05:43 05:44 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 05:46 05:47 1 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 05:48 05:49 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Ville Parle(VLP) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Santa Cruz(STC) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Khar Road(KHAR) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Bandra(BA) 06:12 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local 90080 Nalla Sopara 05:33 Bandra 06:40 Daily
Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow local 90156 Nalla Sopara 06:33 Bandra 07:39 Daily
Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local 90064 Nalla Sopara 05:08 Bandra 06:12 Daily
Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local 90738 Nalla Sopara 16:08 Bandra 17:13 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16345/ Netravati Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 11:43 and arrival time of 22:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16102/ Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express run from Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15717/ Guwahati - Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Guwahati to Mariani Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15635/ Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) (PT) run from Okha to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:04. Train runs on following days (Friday)
15048/ Purvanchal Express (via Siwan) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of 11:30 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Friday)