90064 Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local
  • Number
    90064
  • Source
    Nalla Sopara/NSP
  • Destination
    Bandra/BA
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    41km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 4m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    90063
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

90064/ Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nalla Sopara and Bandra. The total distance covered by the train is 41km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90064/ Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nalla Sopara(NSP) origin 05:08 origin 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 05:12 05:13 1 0
Naigaon(NIG) 05:16 05:17 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 05:22 05:23 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 05:27 05:28 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 05:31 05:32 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 05:35 05:36 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Malad(MDD) 05:43 05:44 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 05:46 05:47 1 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 05:48 05:49 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Ville Parle(VLP) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Santa Cruz(STC) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Khar Road(KHAR) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Bandra(BA) 06:12 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local 90080 Nalla Sopara 05:33 Bandra 06:40 Daily
Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow local 90156 Nalla Sopara 06:33 Bandra 07:39 Daily
Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local 90064 Nalla Sopara 05:08 Bandra 06:12 Daily
Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local 90738 Nalla Sopara 16:08 Bandra 17:13 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local ?
  • Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local Train Number is 90064.

  • How many days in a week 90064 Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local runs ?
  • 90064 Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 90064 Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 90064 Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local train is 1m at Vasai Road, Naigaon, Bhayandar, Mira Road, Dahisar, Borivali, Kandivli, Malad, Goregaon, Ram Mandir, Jogeshwari, Andheri, Ville Parle, Santa Cruz, Khar Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local ?
  • Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local runs between Nalla Sopara to Bandra. It departs from Nalla Sopara at 05:08 and reaches Bandra/BA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 90064 ?
  • 90064 arrives on platform number at Nalla Sopara and at platform number at Bandra.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local?
  • Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local took 1h 4m to cover total distance of 41km between Nalla Sopara and Bandra.

  • What is the last station of Nalla Sopara - Bandra Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra at 06:12 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15023/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
11014/ Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
09749/ Suratgarh - Bathinda Passenger Special run from Suratgarh Junction to Bathinda Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05023/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)