90050 Nalla Sopara - Churchgate Semifast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nalla Sopara - Churchgate Semifast Local
  • Number
    90050
  • Source
    Nalla Sopara/NSP
  • Destination
    CCG/CCG
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    56 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

90050/ Nalla Sopara - Churchgate Semifast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nalla Sopara and CCG. The total distance covered by the train is 56 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90050/ Nalla Sopara - Churchgate Semifast Local has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nalla Sopara(NSP) origin 04:43 origin 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 04:48 04:49 1 0
Naigaon(NIG) 04:52 04:53 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 04:58 04:59 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 05:03 05:04 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 05:07 05:08 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 05:12 05:13 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 05:17 05:18 1 0
Malad(MDD) 05:20 05:21 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 05:23 05:24 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 05:28 05:29 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Bandra(BA) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 05:50 05:51 1 0
BCL(BCL) 05:57 05:58 1 0
GTR(GTR) 05:59 06:00 1 0
CYR(CYR) 06:01 06:02 1 0
MEL(MEL) 06:04 06:05 1 0
CCG(CCG) 06:09 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nalla Sopara - Churchgate Semifast Local 90052 Nalla Sopara 04:43 CCG 06:09 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nalla Sopara - Churchgate Semifast Local ?
  • Nalla Sopara - Churchgate Semifast Local Train Number is 90050.

  • How many days in a week 90050 Nalla Sopara - Churchgate Semifast Local runs ?
  • 90050 Nalla Sopara - Churchgate Semifast Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 90050 Nalla Sopara - Churchgate Semifast Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 90050 Nalla Sopara - Churchgate Semifast Local train is m at Nalla Sopara, Vasai Road, Naigaon, Bhayandar, Mira Road, Dahisar, Borivali, Kandivli, Malad, Goregaon, Jogeshwari, Andheri, Bandra, Dadar Western, BCL, GTR, CYR, MEL, CCG,

  • What is the Schedule of Nalla Sopara - Churchgate Semifast Local ?
  • Nalla Sopara - Churchgate Semifast Local runs between Nalla Sopara to CCG. It departs from Nalla Sopara at 04:43 and reaches CCG/CCG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 90050 ?
  • 90050 arrives on platform number at Nalla Sopara and at platform number at CCG.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nalla Sopara - Churchgate Semifast Local?
  • Nalla Sopara - Churchgate Semifast Local took to cover total distance of 56 km   between Nalla Sopara and CCG.

  • What is the last station of Nalla Sopara - Churchgate Semifast Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches CCG at 06:09 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains