83131 Giridih - Patna Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Giridih - Patna Express
  • Number
    83131
  • Source
    GIRIDIH/GRD
  • Destination
    PATNA JN/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    288 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    SL

83131/ Giridih - Patna Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between GIRIDIH and PATNA JN. The total distance covered by the train is 288 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 83131/ Giridih - Patna Express has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
GIRIDIH(GRD) origin 22:50 origin 0
MAHESHMUNDA(MMD) 23:01 23:02 1 0
JAGADISHPUR(JGD) 23:22 23:23 1 0
MADHUPUR JN(MDP) 23:45 01:57 -1308 0
JASIDIH JN(JSME) 02:23 02:28 5 1
SIMULTALA(STL) 02:46 02:47 1 1
JHAJHA(JAJ) 03:20 03:25 5 1
GIDHAUR(GHR) 03:36 03:37 1 1
JAMUI(JMU) 03:50 03:51 1 1
BHALUI(BFM) 04:00 04:01 1 1
MANANPUR(MNP) 04:08 04:09 1 1
BANSIPUR(BSQP) 04:18 04:19 1 1
KIUL JN(KIUL) 04:42 04:44 2 1
LUCKEESARAI JN(LKR) 04:51 04:52 1 1
MANKATHA(MKB) 04:59 05:00 1 1
DUMRI(DMRX) 05:09 05:10 1 1
BARHIYA(BRYA) 05:15 05:16 1 1
RAMPUR DUMRA(RDUM) 05:23 05:24 1 1
HATHIDAH JN(HTZ) 05:31 05:32 1 1
MOKAMEH JN(MKA) 05:46 05:48 2 1
MOR(MOR) 05:57 05:58 1 1
Kanhaipur(KNHP) 06:04 06:05 1 1
PUNARAKH(PHK) 06:15 06:16 1 1
BARH(BARH) 06:26 06:27 1 1
ATHMAL GOLA(ATL) 06:36 06:37 1 1
BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP) 06:49 06:54 5 1
TEKA BIGHA H(TKBG) 06:59 07:00 1 1
KARAUTA(KWO) 07:09 07:10 1 1
KHUSROPUR(KOO) 07:17 07:18 1 1
FATWA(FUT) 07:27 07:28 1 1
BANKA GHAT(BKG) 07:36 07:37 1 1
PATNA SAHEB(PNC) 07:43 07:44 1 1
GULZARBAGH(GZH) 07:51 07:52 1 1
RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR(RJPB) 08:01 08:03 2 1
PATNA JN(PNBE) 08:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Giridih - Patna Link Express 53520 Giridih 22:10 Patna Junction 09:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)