83131 Giridih - Patna Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Giridih - Patna Express
  • Number
    83131
  • Source
    GIRIDIH/GRD
  • Destination
    PATNA JN/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    288 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    SL

83131/ Giridih - Patna Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between GIRIDIH and PATNA JN. The total distance covered by the train is 288 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 83131/ Giridih - Patna Express has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
GIRIDIH(GRD) origin 22:50 origin 0
MAHESHMUNDA(MMD) 23:01 23:02 1 0
JAGADISHPUR(JGD) 23:22 23:23 1 0
MADHUPUR JN(MDP) 23:45 01:57 -1308 0
JASIDIH JN(JSME) 02:23 02:28 5 1
SIMULTALA(STL) 02:46 02:47 1 1
JHAJHA(JAJ) 03:20 03:25 5 1
GIDHAUR(GHR) 03:36 03:37 1 1
JAMUI(JMU) 03:50 03:51 1 1
BHALUI(BFM) 04:00 04:01 1 1
MANANPUR(MNP) 04:08 04:09 1 1
BANSIPUR(BSQP) 04:18 04:19 1 1
KIUL JN(KIUL) 04:42 04:44 2 1
LUCKEESARAI JN(LKR) 04:51 04:52 1 1
MANKATHA(MKB) 04:59 05:00 1 1
DUMRI(DMRX) 05:09 05:10 1 1
BARHIYA(BRYA) 05:15 05:16 1 1
RAMPUR DUMRA(RDUM) 05:23 05:24 1 1
HATHIDAH JN(HTZ) 05:31 05:32 1 1
MOKAMEH JN(MKA) 05:46 05:48 2 1
MOR(MOR) 05:57 05:58 1 1
Kanhaipur(KNHP) 06:04 06:05 1 1
PUNARAKH(PHK) 06:15 06:16 1 1
BARH(BARH) 06:26 06:27 1 1
ATHMAL GOLA(ATL) 06:36 06:37 1 1
BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP) 06:49 06:54 5 1
TEKA BIGHA H(TKBG) 06:59 07:00 1 1
KARAUTA(KWO) 07:09 07:10 1 1
KHUSROPUR(KOO) 07:17 07:18 1 1
FATWA(FUT) 07:27 07:28 1 1
BANKA GHAT(BKG) 07:36 07:37 1 1
PATNA SAHEB(PNC) 07:43 07:44 1 1
GULZARBAGH(GZH) 07:51 07:52 1 1
RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR(RJPB) 08:01 08:03 2 1
PATNA JN(PNBE) 08:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Giridih - Patna Express ?
  • Giridih - Patna Express Train Number is 83131.

  • How many days in a week 83131 Giridih - Patna Express runs ?
  • 83131 Giridih - Patna Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 83131 Giridih - Patna Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 83131 Giridih - Patna Express train is m at GIRIDIH, MAHESHMUNDA, JAGADISHPUR, MADHUPUR JN, JASIDIH JN, SIMULTALA, JHAJHA, GIDHAUR, JAMUI, BHALUI, MANANPUR, BANSIPUR, KIUL JN, LUCKEESARAI JN, MANKATHA, DUMRI, BARHIYA, RAMPUR DUMRA, HATHIDAH JN, MOKAMEH JN, MOR, Kanhaipur, PUNARAKH, BARH, ATHMAL GOLA, BAKHTIYARPUR JN, TEKA BIGHA H, KARAUTA, KHUSROPUR, FATWA, BANKA GHAT, PATNA SAHEB, GULZARBAGH, RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR, PATNA JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Giridih - Patna Express ?
  • Giridih - Patna Express runs between GIRIDIH to PATNA JN. It departs from GIRIDIH at 22:50 and reaches PATNA JN/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 83131 ?
  • 83131 arrives on platform number 1 at GIRIDIH and at platform number 3 at PATNA JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Giridih - Patna Express?
  • Giridih - Patna Express took to cover total distance of 288 km   between GIRIDIH and PATNA JN.

  • What is the last station of Giridih - Patna Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches PATNA JN at 08:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains