82945 Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82945
  • Source
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Destination
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2469km
  • Train Travel Time
    50h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    82946
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

82945/ Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gandhidham Junction and Bhagalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2469km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82945/ Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Suvidha Special has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) origin 17:40 origin 0
Bhachau(BCOB) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 23:15 23:25 10 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 00:11 00:13 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 04:05 04:07 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 09:50 10:00 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 11:10 11:15 5 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 13:16 13:18 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 13:54 13:56 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 14:25 14:27 2 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 14:55 15:20 25 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 16:10 16:20 10 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 18:10 18:20 10 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 20:35 20:40 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 23:25 23:35 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 01:20 01:30 10 2
Gonda Junction(GD) 03:30 03:35 5 2
Basti(BST) 04:55 05:00 5 2
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 06:40 06:55 15 2
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 10:28 10:30 2 2
Bettiah(BTH) 11:00 11:02 2 2
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 11:30 11:32 2 2
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 11:58 12:00 2 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 13:40 13:45 5 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 14:35 14:40 5 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 15:40 15:50 10 2
Begusarai(BGS) 16:15 16:17 2 2
Munger(MGR) 17:05 17:10 5 2
SultanGanj(SGG) 19:15 19:17 2 2
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 20:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Suvidha Special 82945 Gandhidham Junction 17:40 Bhagalpur Junction 20:15 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)