82945 Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82945
  • Source
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Destination
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2469km
  • Train Travel Time
    50h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    82946
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

82945/ Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gandhidham Junction and Bhagalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2469km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82945/ Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Suvidha Special has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) origin 17:40 origin 0
Bhachau(BCOB) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 23:15 23:25 10 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 00:11 00:13 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 04:05 04:07 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 09:50 10:00 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 11:10 11:15 5 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 13:16 13:18 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 13:54 13:56 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 14:25 14:27 2 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 14:55 15:20 25 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 16:10 16:20 10 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 18:10 18:20 10 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 20:35 20:40 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 23:25 23:35 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 01:20 01:30 10 2
Gonda Junction(GD) 03:30 03:35 5 2
Basti(BST) 04:55 05:00 5 2
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 06:40 06:55 15 2
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 10:28 10:30 2 2
Bettiah(BTH) 11:00 11:02 2 2
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 11:30 11:32 2 2
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 11:58 12:00 2 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 13:40 13:45 5 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 14:35 14:40 5 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 15:40 15:50 10 2
Begusarai(BGS) 16:15 16:17 2 2
Munger(MGR) 17:05 17:10 5 2
SultanGanj(SGG) 19:15 19:17 2 2
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 20:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

80824/ Coimbatore - Santragachi Suvidha Special run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Friday)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)