82937 Indore - Patna Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Patna Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82937
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1357km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    82938
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

82937/ Indore - Patna Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1357km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82937/ Indore - Patna Suvidha Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 23:30 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 00:06 00:08 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 00:50 01:10 20 1
Vidisha(BHS) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 08:45 08:55 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:20 13:30 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 15:00 15:10 10 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 17:35 17:40 5 1
Jaunpur City(JOP) 18:48 18:50 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 21:05 21:25 20 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:30 22:40 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 00:05 00:07 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 01:00 01:02 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 02:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Indore - Patna Suvidha Special ?
  • Indore - Patna Suvidha Special Train Number is 82937.

  • How many days in a week 82937 Indore - Patna Suvidha Special runs ?
  • 82937 Indore - Patna Suvidha Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 82937 Indore - Patna Suvidha Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 82937 Indore - Patna Suvidha Special train is m at Indore Junction, Dewas Junction, Ujjain Junction, Vidisha, Bina Junction, Jhansi Junction, Kanpur Central, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Sultanpur Junction, Jaunpur City, Varanasi Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Buxar, Ara Junction, Patna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Indore - Patna Suvidha Special ?
  • Indore - Patna Suvidha Special runs between Indore Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Indore Junction at 23:30 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 82937 ?
  • 82937 arrives on platform number at Indore Junction and at platform number at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Indore - Patna Suvidha Special?
  • Indore - Patna Suvidha Special took 27h 20m to cover total distance of 1357km between Indore Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Indore - Patna Suvidha Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 02:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains