82937 Indore - Patna Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Patna Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82937
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1357km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    82938
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

82937/ Indore - Patna Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1357km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82937/ Indore - Patna Suvidha Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 23:30 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 00:06 00:08 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 00:50 01:10 20 1
Vidisha(BHS) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 08:45 08:55 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:20 13:30 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 15:00 15:10 10 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 17:35 17:40 5 1
Jaunpur City(JOP) 18:48 18:50 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 21:05 21:25 20 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:30 22:40 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 00:05 00:07 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 01:00 01:02 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 02:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Patna Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) 19321 Indore Junction 13:55 Patna Junction 15:50 Saturday
Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur) 09313 Indore Junction 13:55 Patna Junction 15:00 Monday Wednesday
Indore - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) 19313 Indore Junction 13:55 Patna Junction 15:00 Monday Wednesday
Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad) 09321 Indore Junction 13:55 Patna Junction 15:50 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Indore - Patna Suvidha Special ?
  • Indore - Patna Suvidha Special Train Number is 82937.

  • How many days in a week 82937 Indore - Patna Suvidha Special runs ?
  • 82937 Indore - Patna Suvidha Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 82937 Indore - Patna Suvidha Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 82937 Indore - Patna Suvidha Special train is m at Indore Junction, Dewas Junction, Ujjain Junction, Vidisha, Bina Junction, Jhansi Junction, Kanpur Central, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Sultanpur Junction, Jaunpur City, Varanasi Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Buxar, Ara Junction, Patna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Indore - Patna Suvidha Special ?
  • Indore - Patna Suvidha Special runs between Indore Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Indore Junction at 23:30 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 82937 ?
  • 82937 arrives on platform number at Indore Junction and at platform number at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Indore - Patna Suvidha Special?
  • Indore - Patna Suvidha Special took 27h 20m to cover total distance of 1357km between Indore Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Indore - Patna Suvidha Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 02:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19205/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17640/ Akola - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Akola Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)