82937 Indore - Patna Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Patna Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82937
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1357km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    82938
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

82937/ Indore - Patna Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1357km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82937/ Indore - Patna Suvidha Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 23:30 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 00:06 00:08 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 00:50 01:10 20 1
Vidisha(BHS) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 08:45 08:55 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:20 13:30 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 15:00 15:10 10 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 17:35 17:40 5 1
Jaunpur City(JOP) 18:48 18:50 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 21:05 21:25 20 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:30 22:40 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 00:05 00:07 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 01:00 01:02 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 02:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22688/ Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)