82932 Barauni - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barauni - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82932
  • Source
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1949km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    82931
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

82932/ Barauni - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barauni Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1949km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82932/ Barauni - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barauni Junction(BJU) origin 05:55 origin 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 07:35 07:40 5 0
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 08:30 08:35 5 0
Danapur(DNR) 08:55 08:57 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 12:10 12:20 10 0
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 19:30 19:40 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 22:25 22:35 10 0
Pipariya(PPI) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Harda(HD) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 07:42 07:45 3 1
Amalner(AN) 08:45 08:47 2 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Udhna Junction(UDN) 13:00 13:50 50 1
Valsad(BL) 14:40 14:42 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 15:02 15:04 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 16:47 16:50 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 17:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barauni - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special 82932 Barauni Junction 05:55 Bandra Terminus 17:35 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22989/ Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22872/ Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express run from Tirupati Main to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22862/ Adra - Shalimar Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Adra Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22833/ Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram HumSafar Express run from Bhubaneswar to Krishnarajapuram. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)