82931 Bandra Terminus - Barauni Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Barauni Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82931
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1950km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

82931/ Bandra Terminus - Barauni Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Barauni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1950km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82931/ Bandra Terminus - Barauni Suvidha Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 12:55 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 13:26 13:28 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 15:17 15:22 5 0
Valsad(BL) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 17:05 17:45 40 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Amalner(AN) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 00:37 00:40 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 03:12 03:15 3 1
Harda(HD) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 09:50 10:00 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 11:15 11:20 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 13:15 13:25 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 15:15 15:17 2 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 17:15 17:20 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 19:30 19:40 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 20:50 20:52 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 21:48 21:50 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 22:20 22:22 2 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 22:40 22:45 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 23:25 23:30 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 02:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Barauni Suvidha Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Barauni Suvidha Special Train Number is 82931.

  • How many days in a week 82931 Bandra Terminus - Barauni Suvidha Special runs ?
  • 82931 Bandra Terminus - Barauni Suvidha Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 82931 Bandra Terminus - Barauni Suvidha Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 82931 Bandra Terminus - Barauni Suvidha Special train is m at Bandra Terminus, Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Udhna Junction, Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Khandwa Junction, Harda, Itarsi Junction, Pipariya, Jabalpur Junction, Katni Junction, Satna Junction, Manikpur Junction, Allahabad Chheoki Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Buxar, Ara Junction, Danapur, Patliputra Junction, Hajipur Junction, Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Barauni Suvidha Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Barauni Suvidha Special runs between Bandra Terminus to Barauni Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 12:55 and reaches Barauni Junction/BJU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 82931 ?
  • 82931 arrives on platform number at Bandra Terminus and at platform number at Barauni Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Barauni Suvidha Special?
  • Bandra Terminus - Barauni Suvidha Special took 37h 35m to cover total distance of 1950km between Bandra Terminus and Barauni Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Barauni Suvidha Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barauni Junction at 02:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains