82915 Kota - Danapur Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kota - Danapur Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82915
  • Source
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Destination
    Danapur/DNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1176km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    82916
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

82915/ Kota - Danapur Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kota Junction and Danapur. The total distance covered by the train is 1176km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82915/ Kota - Danapur Suvidha Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kota Junction(KOTA) origin 10:30 origin 0
Baran(BAZ) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 13:45 13:55 10 0
Saugor(SGO) 17:05 17:15 10 0
Damoh(DMO) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 20:15 20:30 15 0
Satna Junction(STA) 21:55 22:10 15 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 05:30 05:40 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 10:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kota - Danapur Suvidha Special ?
  • Kota - Danapur Suvidha Special Train Number is 82915.

  • How many days in a week 82915 Kota - Danapur Suvidha Special runs ?
  • 82915 Kota - Danapur Suvidha Special runs on Sunday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 82915 Kota - Danapur Suvidha Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 82915 Kota - Danapur Suvidha Special train is m at Kota Junction, Baran, Guna Junction, Saugor, Damoh, Katni Murwara, Satna Junction, Manikpur Junction, Allahabad Chheoki Junction, Mirzapur, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Buxar, Ara Junction, Danapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Kota - Danapur Suvidha Special ?
  • Kota - Danapur Suvidha Special runs between Kota Junction to Danapur. It departs from Kota Junction at 10:30 and reaches Danapur/DNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 82915 ?
  • 82915 arrives on platform number at Kota Junction and at platform number at Danapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kota - Danapur Suvidha Special?
  • Kota - Danapur Suvidha Special took 24h 15m to cover total distance of 1176km between Kota Junction and Danapur.

  • What is the last station of Kota - Danapur Suvidha Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Danapur at 10:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains