82915 Kota - Danapur Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kota - Danapur Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82915
  • Source
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Destination
    Danapur/DNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1176km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    82916
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

82915/ Kota - Danapur Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kota Junction and Danapur. The total distance covered by the train is 1176km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82915/ Kota - Danapur Suvidha Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kota Junction(KOTA) origin 10:30 origin 0
Baran(BAZ) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 13:45 13:55 10 0
Saugor(SGO) 17:05 17:15 10 0
Damoh(DMO) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 20:15 20:30 15 0
Satna Junction(STA) 21:55 22:10 15 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 05:30 05:40 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 10:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)