82842 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82842
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1661km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    82841
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

82842/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1661km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82842/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Suvidha Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 18:20 origin 0
Nellore(NLR) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:35 01:45 10 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 04:01 04:03 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 10:20 10:22 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 11:15 11:17 2 1
Sompeta(SPT) 11:35 11:37 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 12:40 12:42 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 14:30 14:45 15 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 17:40 17:42 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 18:30 18:40 10 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 21:20 21:25 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 23:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi COVID - 19 AC SF Special 02808 Chennai Central 08:10 Santragachi Junction 10:30 Thusday Sunday
MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express 22842 Chennai Central 08:10 Santragachi Junction 10:25 Wednesday
MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (PT) 22808 Chennai Central 08:10 Santragachi Junction 10:30 Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Suvidha Special ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Suvidha Special Train Number is 82842.

  • How many days in a week 82842 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Suvidha Special runs ?
  • 82842 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Suvidha Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 82842 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Suvidha Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 82842 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Suvidha Special train is 15m at Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Suvidha Special ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Suvidha Special runs between Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. It departs from Chennai Central at 18:20 and reaches Santragachi Junction/SRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 82842 ?
  • 82842 arrives on platform number at Chennai Central and at platform number at Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Suvidha Special?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Suvidha Special took 29h 10m to cover total distance of 1661km between Chennai Central and Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Suvidha Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Santragachi Junction at 23:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains