82802 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82802
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1640km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

82802/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1640km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82802/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Suvidha Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 18:20 origin 0
Nellore(NLR) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:35 01:45 10 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 04:01 04:03 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 12:40 12:42 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 14:30 14:45 15 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 17:40 17:42 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 18:30 18:40 10 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 21:20 21:25 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 23:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express 22842 Chennai Central 08:10 Santragachi Junction 10:25 Wednesday
MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Special Fare Special 06058 Chennai Central 15:15 Santragachi Junction 19:00 Wednesday
MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi SpecialFare SF Special (PT) 02842 Chennai Central 18:20 Santragachi Junction 23:30 Saturday
MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (PT) 22808 Chennai Central 08:10 Santragachi Junction 10:30 Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22971/ Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:05. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22933/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22860/ MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)