82802 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82802
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1640km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

82802/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1640km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82802/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Suvidha Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 18:20 origin 0
Nellore(NLR) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:35 01:45 10 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 04:01 04:03 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 12:40 12:42 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 14:30 14:45 15 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 17:40 17:42 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 18:30 18:40 10 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 21:20 21:25 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 23:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
M.G.R Chennai Central - Santragachi Suvidha Special 82622 Chennai Central 15:15 Santragachi Junction 19:00 Wednesday
MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express 22842 Chennai Central 08:10 Santragachi Junction 10:25 Wednesday
MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Special Fare Special 06058 Chennai Central 15:15 Santragachi Junction 19:00 Wednesday
MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi SpecialFare SF Special (PT) 02842 Chennai Central 18:20 Santragachi Junction 23:30 Saturday
MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (PT) 22808 Chennai Central 08:10 Santragachi Junction 10:30 Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

82420/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 12:55 and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22996/ Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22994/ Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from MAHUVA JN to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)