82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Superfast Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Yesvantpur Superfast Express
  • Number
    82654
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2446km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    82653
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

82654/ Jaipur - Yesvantpur Superfast Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2446km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82654/ Jaipur - Yesvantpur Superfast Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 22:30 origin 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 23:41 23:43 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 00:10 00:20 10 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 02:05 02:07 2 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Nimach(NMH) 04:16 04:18 2 1
Mandsor(MDS) 05:02 05:04 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:49 10:57 8 1
Surat(ST) 12:37 12:42 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 15:40 15:45 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 16:52 16:55 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 20:10 20:15 5 1
Solapur(SUR) 00:15 00:20 5 2
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 01:45 01:48 3 2
Yadgir(YG) 03:34 03:35 1 2
Raichur Junction(RC) 04:43 04:45 2 2
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 05:04 05:05 1 2
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 07:00 07:10 10 2
Ballari Junction(BAY) 08:20 08:25 5 2
Chitradurga(CTA) 10:49 10:50 1 2
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 11:29 11:30 1 2
Birur Junction(RRB) 12:14 12:15 1 2
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 12:55 13:00 5 2
Tumakuru(TK) 15:23 15:25 2 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 16:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express 82654 Jaipur Junction 22:15 Yesvantpur Junction 17:45 Saturday
Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express 22696 Jaipur Junction 22:15 Yesvantpur Junction 17:45 Saturday
Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Festival Special 06522 Jaipur Junction 22:15 Yesvantpur Junction 17:45 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Yesvantpur Superfast Express ?
  • Jaipur - Yesvantpur Superfast Express Train Number is 82654.

  • How many days in a week 82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Superfast Express runs ?
  • 82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Superfast Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Superfast Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Superfast Express train is 10m at Ajmer Junction, Guntakal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Yesvantpur Superfast Express ?
  • Jaipur - Yesvantpur Superfast Express runs between Jaipur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 22:30 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 82654 ?
  • 82654 arrives on platform number 4 at Jaipur Junction and at platform number 5 at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Yesvantpur Superfast Express?
  • Jaipur - Yesvantpur Superfast Express took 42h 20m to cover total distance of 2446km between Jaipur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Yesvantpur Superfast Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 16:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

4143/ KURJ-CNB PASSENGER run from KHAJURAHO to KANPUR CENTRAL. Depart time of 04:20 and arrival time of 11:04. Train runs on following days ()
12174/ PBH LTT EXPRESS run from MBDD Pratapgarh Jn to Mumbai LTT. Depart time of 02:00 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
12955/ MMCT JAIPUR SF run from Mumbai Ctrl to Jaipur Jn. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11425/ PUNE KOP DMU run from Pune Jn to Kolhapur SCSM Trm. Depart time of 10:50 and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days ()
20844/ BGKT BSP SF EXP run from BHAGAT KI KOTHI to BILASPUR JN. Depart time of 02:31 and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)