82636 Kochuveli - Guwahati Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Guwahati Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82636
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3586km
  • Train Travel Time
    72h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    06335
  • Stops
    53
  • Avilable Class

82636/ Kochuveli - Guwahati Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 3586km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82636/ Kochuveli - Guwahati Suvidha Special has 53 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 14:00 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 15:44 15:46 2 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 16:06 16:08 2 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 18:46 18:48 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 20:16 20:19 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 05:02 05:04 2 1
Perambur(PER) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 11:22 11:24 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 13:00 13:02 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 13:40 13:55 15 1
Eluru(EE) 14:50 14:52 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 15:30 15:32 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 16:48 16:50 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 17:36 17:38 2 1
Tuni(TUNI) 18:20 18:22 2 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 19:40 19:42 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 20:30 20:32 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 22:30 22:45 15 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 23:45 23:47 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 00:30 00:32 2 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 01:50 01:52 2 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 04:45 04:50 5 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 05:15 05:20 5 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 07:45 07:47 2 2
Balasore(BLS) 08:35 08:37 2 2
Hijli(HIJ) 11:30 11:35 5 2
Midnapore(MDN) 12:30 12:32 2 2
Bankura Junction(BQA) 13:50 13:52 2 2
Adra Junction(ADRA) 14:45 14:50 5 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 16:15 16:25 10 2
Durgapur(DGR) 17:25 17:45 20 2
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 20:25 20:30 5 2
Malda Town(MLDT) 23:48 23:58 10 2
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 01:10 01:12 2 3
KishanGanj(KNE) 02:03 02:05 2 3
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 04:00 04:10 10 3
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 07:05 07:07 2 3
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 07:28 07:30 2 3
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 08:38 08:40 2 3
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 09:47 09:52 5 3
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 10:35 10:37 2 3
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 13:25 13:27 2 3
Guwahati(GHY) 14:00 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Guwahati Suvidha Special 82636 Kochuveli 14:00 Guwahati 14:00 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

17617/ Tapovan Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of 06:21 and arrival time of 18:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17229/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 07:02 and arrival time of 12:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17206/ Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express run from Kakinada Port to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 09:32. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
17201/ Golconda Express run from Guntur Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 15:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16593/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 06:09 and arrival time of 05:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)