82507 Visakhapatnam - Subedarganj Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Subedarganj Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82507
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    SubedarGanj/SFG
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1566km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    82508
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

82507/ Visakhapatnam - Subedarganj Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and SubedarGanj. The total distance covered by the train is 1566km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82507/ Visakhapatnam - Subedarganj Suvidha Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 23:50 origin 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 02:55 02:57 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:15 06:25 10 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Naraj Marthapur(NQR) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 10:15 10:17 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 11:25 11:27 2 1
Hijli(HIJ) 12:55 13:00 5 1
Midnapore(MDN) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Bankura Junction(BQA) 15:13 15:15 2 1
Adra Junction(ADRA) 16:25 16:30 5 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 18:40 18:45 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 19:50 19:52 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 21:30 21:35 5 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 23:04 23:06 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:55 02:05 10 2
Mirzapur(MZP) 05:00 05:02 2 2
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 08:10 08:15 5 2
SubedarGanj(SFG) 08:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Subedarganj Suvidha Special 82507 Visakhapatnam Junction 23:50 SubedarGanj 08:30 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)