82507 Visakhapatnam - Subedarganj Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Subedarganj Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82507
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    SubedarGanj/SFG
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1566km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    82508
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

82507/ Visakhapatnam - Subedarganj Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and SubedarGanj. The total distance covered by the train is 1566km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82507/ Visakhapatnam - Subedarganj Suvidha Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 23:50 origin 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 02:55 02:57 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:15 06:25 10 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Naraj Marthapur(NQR) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 10:15 10:17 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 11:25 11:27 2 1
Hijli(HIJ) 12:55 13:00 5 1
Midnapore(MDN) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Bankura Junction(BQA) 15:13 15:15 2 1
Adra Junction(ADRA) 16:25 16:30 5 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 18:40 18:45 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 19:50 19:52 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 21:30 21:35 5 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 23:04 23:06 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:55 02:05 10 2
Mirzapur(MZP) 05:00 05:02 2 2
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 08:10 08:15 5 2
SubedarGanj(SFG) 08:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Subedarganj Suvidha Special ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Subedarganj Suvidha Special Train Number is 82507.

  • How many days in a week 82507 Visakhapatnam - Subedarganj Suvidha Special runs ?
  • 82507 Visakhapatnam - Subedarganj Suvidha Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 82507 Visakhapatnam - Subedarganj Suvidha Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 82507 Visakhapatnam - Subedarganj Suvidha Special train is m at Visakhapatnam Junction, Vizianagaram Junction, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road Junction, Bhubaneswar, Naraj Marthapur, Bhadrak, Balasore, Hijli, Midnapore, Bankura Junction, Adra Junction, Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh, Koderma Junction, Gaya Junction, Sasaram Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Mirzapur, Allahabad Junction, SubedarGanj,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Subedarganj Suvidha Special ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Subedarganj Suvidha Special runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to SubedarGanj. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 23:50 and reaches SubedarGanj/SFG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 82507 ?
  • 82507 arrives on platform number at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number at SubedarGanj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Subedarganj Suvidha Special?
  • Visakhapatnam - Subedarganj Suvidha Special took 32h 40m to cover total distance of 1566km between Visakhapatnam Junction and SubedarGanj.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Subedarganj Suvidha Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches SubedarGanj at 08:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains