82507 Visakhapatnam - Subedarganj Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Subedarganj Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82507
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    SubedarGanj/SFG
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1566km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    82508
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

82507/ Visakhapatnam - Subedarganj Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and SubedarGanj. The total distance covered by the train is 1566km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82507/ Visakhapatnam - Subedarganj Suvidha Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 23:50 origin 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 02:55 02:57 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:15 06:25 10 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Naraj Marthapur(NQR) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 10:15 10:17 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 11:25 11:27 2 1
Hijli(HIJ) 12:55 13:00 5 1
Midnapore(MDN) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Bankura Junction(BQA) 15:13 15:15 2 1
Adra Junction(ADRA) 16:25 16:30 5 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 18:40 18:45 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 19:50 19:52 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 21:30 21:35 5 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 23:04 23:06 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:55 02:05 10 2
Mirzapur(MZP) 05:00 05:02 2 2
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 08:10 08:15 5 2
SubedarGanj(SFG) 08:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip (PT) run from Khajuraho to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22402/ Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express run from Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)