82420 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82420
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1718km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    82419
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

82420/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 1718km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82420/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 12:55 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 00:55 01:05 10 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 08:00 08:05 5 1
Adra Junction(ADRA) 09:50 09:55 5 1
Bankura Junction(BQA) 10:35 10:37 2 1
Hijli(HIJ) 12:35 12:50 15 1
Balasore(BLS) 14:14 14:16 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 15:18 15:20 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 16:48 16:50 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 17:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express 22806 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:00 Bhubaneswar 14:45 Monday
Odisha Sampark Kranti Express 12820 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:00 Bhubaneswar 11:55 Tuesday Friday
Odisha Sampark Kranti Special Fare SF Special 02820 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:00 Bhubaneswar 11:55 Tuesday Friday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar SF Special 02814 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:00 Bhubaneswar 14:45 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special Train Number is 82420.

  • How many days in a week 82420 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special runs ?
  • 82420 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 82420 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 82420 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special train is m at Anand Vihar Terminal, Kanpur Central, Allahabad Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Sasaram Junction, Gaya Junction, Koderma Junction, Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh, Adra Junction, Bankura Junction, Hijli, Balasore, Bhadrak, Cuttack Junction, Bhubaneswar,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 12:55 and reaches Bhubaneswar/BBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 82420 ?
  • 82420 arrives on platform number at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number at Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special took 28h 50m to cover total distance of 1718km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the last station of Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhubaneswar at 17:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15656/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)