82420 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82420
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1718km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    82419
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

82420/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 1718km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82420/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 12:55 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 00:55 01:05 10 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 08:00 08:05 5 1
Adra Junction(ADRA) 09:50 09:55 5 1
Bankura Junction(BQA) 10:35 10:37 2 1
Hijli(HIJ) 12:35 12:50 15 1
Balasore(BLS) 14:14 14:16 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 15:18 15:20 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 16:48 16:50 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 17:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special 82420 Anand Vihar Terminal 12:55 Bhubaneswar 17:45 Tuesday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express 22806 Anand Vihar Terminal 07:05 Bhubaneswar 16:15 Monday
Odisha Sampark Kranti Express 12820 Anand Vihar Terminal 07:05 Bhubaneswar 12:20 Tuesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22413/ Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Madgaon Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)
20809/ Nagavali Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)