82356 Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express
  • Number
    82356
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1707km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    82355
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

82356/ Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1707km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82356/ Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 11:05 origin 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 23:05 23:15 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 03:40 03:50 10 1
Satna Junction(STA) 05:10 05:20 10 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 12:13 12:23 10 1
Raghunathpur(RPR) 13:57 13:59 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 15:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express 82356 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:05 Patna Junction 15:35 Tuesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special run from Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 18:34. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of 23:26 and arrival time of 16:11. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22210/ New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from New Delhi to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 23:25 and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)