82356 Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express
  • Number
    82356
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1707km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    82355
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

82356/ Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1707km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82356/ Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 11:05 origin 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 23:05 23:15 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 03:50 04:00 10 1
Satna Junction(STA) 05:10 05:20 10 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 12:13 12:23 10 1
Raghunathpur(RPR) 13:57 13:59 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 15:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express 82356 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:05 Patna Junction 15:35 Tuesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22952/ Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)