82355 Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express
  • Number
    82355
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1707km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    82356
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

82355/ Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1707km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82355/ Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 13:00 origin 0
Raghunathpur(RPR) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 16:02 16:12 10 0
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 21:45 21:55 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:15 23:30 15 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 00:45 00:55 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 16:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express 82355 Patna Junction 13:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:05 Wednesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22126/ Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)