82355 Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express
  • Number
    82355
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1707km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    82356
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

82355/ Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1707km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82355/ Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 13:00 origin 0
Raghunathpur(RPR) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 16:02 16:12 10 0
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 21:45 21:55 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:15 23:30 15 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 00:45 00:55 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 16:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express 82355 Patna Junction 13:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:05 Wednesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

13025/ Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express run from Howrah Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 12:30 and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22920/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central HumSafar Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22904/ Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)