82034 Santragachi - Hapa Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Hapa Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82034
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Hapa/HAPA
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2402km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    82033
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

82034/ Santragachi - Hapa Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Hapa. The total distance covered by the train is 2402km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82034/ Santragachi - Hapa Suvidha Special has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 21:05 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 03:15 03:25 10 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 07:55 08:10 15 1
Raipur Junction(R) 09:55 10:05 10 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 12:58 13:00 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 15:05 15:15 10 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 16:28 16:30 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 19:30 19:35 5 1
Akola Junction(AK) 20:33 20:35 2 1
Malkapur(MKU) 22:00 22:02 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 23:30 23:40 10 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 00:25 00:30 5 2
Amalner(AN) 01:15 01:17 2 2
Nandurbar(NDB) 02:50 02:55 5 2
Surat(ST) 05:25 05:30 5 2
Bharuch Junction(BH) 06:15 06:20 5 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 07:05 07:10 5 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 07:40 07:42 2 2
Nadiad Junction(ND) 07:54 07:56 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 09:20 09:30 10 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 10:30 10:35 5 2
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 11:50 11:52 2 2
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 13:10 13:12 2 2
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 14:40 14:45 5 2
Hapa(HAPA) 16:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Santragachi - Hapa Suvidha Special ?
  • Santragachi - Hapa Suvidha Special Train Number is 82034.

  • How many days in a week 82034 Santragachi - Hapa Suvidha Special runs ?
  • 82034 Santragachi - Hapa Suvidha Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 82034 Santragachi - Hapa Suvidha Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 82034 Santragachi - Hapa Suvidha Special train is m at Santragachi Junction, Kharagpur Junction, Tatanagar Junction, Chakradharpur, Rourkela Junction, Jharsuguda Junction, Bilaspur Junction, Raipur Junction, Durg Junction, Gondia Junction, Nagpur Junction, Wardha Junction, Badnera Junction, Akola Junction, Malkapur, Bhusaval Junction, Jalgaon Junction, Amalner, Nandurbar, Surat, Bharuch Junction, Vadodara Junction, Anand Junction, Nadiad Junction, Ahmedabad Junction, Viramgam Junction, Surendranagar Junction, Wankaner Junction, Rajkot Junction, Hapa,

  • What is the Schedule of Santragachi - Hapa Suvidha Special ?
  • Santragachi - Hapa Suvidha Special runs between Santragachi Junction to Hapa. It departs from Santragachi Junction at 21:05 and reaches Hapa/HAPA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 82034 ?
  • 82034 arrives on platform number at Santragachi Junction and at platform number at Hapa.

  • What is the travel route and time of Santragachi - Hapa Suvidha Special?
  • Santragachi - Hapa Suvidha Special took 43h 30m to cover total distance of 2402km between Santragachi Junction and Hapa.

  • What is the last station of Santragachi - Hapa Suvidha Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hapa at 16:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains