81133 Mumbai LTT - Barauni Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Barauni Suvidha Special
  • Number
    81133
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1794km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    81134
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

81133/ Mumbai LTT - Barauni Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Barauni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1794km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 81133/ Mumbai LTT - Barauni Suvidha Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 05:10 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 05:25 05:27 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 05:50 05:52 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 07:40 07:45 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 08:25 08:27 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 11:45 11:50 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 14:00 14:03 3 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Pipariya(PPI) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Satna Junction(STA) 00:15 00:25 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 02:10 02:12 2 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 10:30 10:35 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 15:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Barauni Suvidha Special 81133 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:10 Barauni Junction 15:00 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22416/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22387/ Black Diamond Express run from Howrah Junction to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19412/ Ajmer - Sabarmati Intercity Express run from Ajmer Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19323/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express (Via-Dewas) run from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19120/ Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express run from Somnath to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)