80867 Santragachi - Puducherry Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Puducherry Suvidha Special
  • Number
    80867
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1840km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    82620
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

80867/ Santragachi - Puducherry Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Puducherry. The total distance covered by the train is 1840km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 80867/ Santragachi - Puducherry Suvidha Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 14:10 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Balasore(BLS) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 23:20 23:22 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 02:15 02:30 15 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 06:15 06:17 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 06:45 06:47 2 1
Eluru(EE) 07:22 07:24 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 09:05 09:20 15 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 09:52 09:54 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 11:45 11:47 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 13:04 13:06 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 14:13 14:15 2 1
Nayadupeta(NYP) 14:38 14:40 2 1
Sullurupeta(SPE) 15:03 15:05 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 16:55 17:30 35 1
Tambaram(TBM) 18:00 18:02 2 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 18:28 18:30 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 20:15 20:30 15 1
Puducherry(PDY) 21:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - Puducherry Special Fare Special 06009 Santragachi Junction 14:10 Puducherry 21:45 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Santragachi - Puducherry Suvidha Special ?
  • Santragachi - Puducherry Suvidha Special Train Number is 80867.

  • How many days in a week 80867 Santragachi - Puducherry Suvidha Special runs ?
  • 80867 Santragachi - Puducherry Suvidha Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 80867 Santragachi - Puducherry Suvidha Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 80867 Santragachi - Puducherry Suvidha Special train is m at Santragachi Junction, Kharagpur Junction, Balasore, Bhadrak, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Junction, Brahmapur, Palasa, Vizianagaram Junction, Kottavalasa Junction, Duvvada, Samalkot Junction, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada Junction, Tenali Junction, Chirala, Ongole, Nellore, Gudur Junction, Nayadupeta, Sullurupeta, Chennai Egmore, Tambaram, Chengalpattu Junction, Villupuram Junction, Puducherry,

  • What is the Schedule of Santragachi - Puducherry Suvidha Special ?
  • Santragachi - Puducherry Suvidha Special runs between Santragachi Junction to Puducherry. It departs from Santragachi Junction at 14:10 and reaches Puducherry/PDY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 80867 ?
  • 80867 arrives on platform number at Santragachi Junction and at platform number 2 at Puducherry.

  • What is the travel route and time of Santragachi - Puducherry Suvidha Special?
  • Santragachi - Puducherry Suvidha Special took 31h 35m to cover total distance of 1840km between Santragachi Junction and Puducherry.

  • What is the last station of Santragachi - Puducherry Suvidha Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puducherry at 21:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22828/ Surat - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17417/ Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express run from Tirupati Main to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15273/ Satyagraha Express (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)