80867 Santragachi - Puducherry Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Puducherry Suvidha Special
  • Number
    80867
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1840km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    82620
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

80867/ Santragachi - Puducherry Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Puducherry. The total distance covered by the train is 1840km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 80867/ Santragachi - Puducherry Suvidha Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 14:10 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Balasore(BLS) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 23:20 23:22 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 02:15 02:30 15 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 06:15 06:17 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 06:45 06:47 2 1
Eluru(EE) 07:22 07:24 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 09:05 09:20 15 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 09:52 09:54 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 11:45 11:47 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 13:04 13:06 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 14:13 14:15 2 1
Nayadupeta(NYP) 14:38 14:40 2 1
Sullurupeta(SPE) 15:03 15:05 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 16:55 17:30 35 1
Tambaram(TBM) 18:00 18:02 2 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 18:28 18:30 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 20:15 20:30 15 1
Puducherry(PDY) 21:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - Puducherry Suvidha Special 80867 Santragachi Junction 14:10 Puducherry 21:45 Monday Saturday
Santragachi - Puducherry Special Fare Special 06009 Santragachi Junction 14:10 Puducherry 21:45 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)