80867 Santragachi - Puducherry Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Puducherry Suvidha Special
  • Number
    80867
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1840km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    82620
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

80867/ Santragachi - Puducherry Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Puducherry. The total distance covered by the train is 1840km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 80867/ Santragachi - Puducherry Suvidha Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 14:10 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Balasore(BLS) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 23:20 23:22 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 02:15 02:30 15 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 06:15 06:17 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 06:45 06:47 2 1
Eluru(EE) 07:22 07:24 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 09:05 09:20 15 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 09:52 09:54 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 11:45 11:47 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 13:04 13:06 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 14:13 14:15 2 1
Nayadupeta(NYP) 14:38 14:40 2 1
Sullurupeta(SPE) 15:03 15:05 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 16:55 17:30 35 1
Tambaram(TBM) 18:00 18:02 2 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 18:28 18:30 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 20:15 20:30 15 1
Puducherry(PDY) 21:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special run from Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 18:13. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22210/ New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from New Delhi to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)