80823 Santragachi - Coimbatore Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Coimbatore Suvidha Special
  • Number
    80823
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2150km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    80824
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

80823/ Santragachi - Coimbatore Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2150km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 80823/ Santragachi - Coimbatore Suvidha Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 21:50 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Balasore(BLS) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 03:15 03:17 2 1
Naraj Marthapur(NQR) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 07:30 07:50 20 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Sompeta(SPT) 10:43 10:45 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 12:15 12:17 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 13:12 13:14 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 14:15 14:25 10 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 14:53 14:55 2 1
Simhachalam North(SCMN) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Duvvada(DVD) 16:03 16:05 2 1
Tuni(TUNI) 17:18 17:20 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 18:23 18:25 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 19:23 19:25 2 1
Eluru(EE) 20:46 20:48 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:50 22:05 15 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 22:52 22:54 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 00:50 00:52 2 2
Nellore(NLR) 02:32 02:34 2 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 03:38 03:40 2 2
Sullurupeta(SPE) 04:28 04:30 2 2
Perambur(PER) 06:40 06:45 5 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 08:33 08:35 2 2
Salem Junction(SA) 11:35 11:45 10 2
Erode Junction(ED) 12:50 12:55 5 2
Tiruppur(TUP) 13:35 13:37 2 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 14:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - Coimbatore Suvidha Special 80823 Santragachi Junction 21:50 Coimbatore Main Junction 14:25 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Santragachi - Coimbatore Suvidha Special ?
  • Santragachi - Coimbatore Suvidha Special Train Number is 80823.

  • How many days in a week 80823 Santragachi - Coimbatore Suvidha Special runs ?
  • 80823 Santragachi - Coimbatore Suvidha Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 80823 Santragachi - Coimbatore Suvidha Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 80823 Santragachi - Coimbatore Suvidha Special train is 20m at Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Santragachi - Coimbatore Suvidha Special ?
  • Santragachi - Coimbatore Suvidha Special runs between Santragachi Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. It departs from Santragachi Junction at 21:50 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 80823 ?
  • 80823 arrives on platform number at Santragachi Junction and at platform number at Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Santragachi - Coimbatore Suvidha Special?
  • Santragachi - Coimbatore Suvidha Special took 40h 35m to cover total distance of 2150km between Santragachi Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the last station of Santragachi - Coimbatore Suvidha Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 14:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)