78104 Sambalpur - Rourkela MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sambalpur - Rourkela MEMU
  • Number
    78104
  • Source
    Sambalpur Junction/SBP
  • Destination
    Rourkela Junction/ROU
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    150km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68027
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

78104/ Sambalpur - Rourkela MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sambalpur Junction and Rourkela Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 150km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 78104/ Sambalpur - Rourkela MEMU has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) origin 11:10 origin 0
Sambalpur Road(SBPD) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Sarla Junction(SLRA) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Sason(SSN) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Rengali(RGL) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Lapanga(LPG) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Brundamal(BXQ) 12:02 12:03 1 0
Jharsuguda Road(JSGR) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Dhutra(DTV) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Panpali(PNPL) 12:45 12:46 1 0
Bagdihi(BEH) 12:51 12:52 1 0
Dharuadihi(DIH) 12:58 12:59 1 0
Bamra(BMB) 13:07 13:08 1 0
Tangarmunda(TGM) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Garpos(GPH) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Sogra(SOGR) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Sonakhan(SXN) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Kanshbahal(KXN) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Kalunga(KLG) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Panposh(PPO) 14:03 14:04 1 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 14:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sambalpur - Rourkela MEMU 78104 Sambalpur Junction 11:10 Rourkela Junction 14:50 Daily
Sambalpur - Rourkela MEMU 68028 Sambalpur Junction 11:10 Rourkela Junction 14:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sambalpur - Rourkela MEMU ?
  • Sambalpur - Rourkela MEMU Train Number is 78104.

  • How many days in a week 78104 Sambalpur - Rourkela MEMU runs ?
  • 78104 Sambalpur - Rourkela MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 78104 Sambalpur - Rourkela MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 78104 Sambalpur - Rourkela MEMU train is 5m at Jharsuguda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sambalpur - Rourkela MEMU ?
  • Sambalpur - Rourkela MEMU runs between Sambalpur Junction to Rourkela Junction. It departs from Sambalpur Junction at 11:10 and reaches Rourkela Junction/ROU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 78104 ?
  • 78104 arrives on platform number 1A at Sambalpur Junction and at platform number at Rourkela Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sambalpur - Rourkela MEMU?
  • Sambalpur - Rourkela MEMU took 3h 40m to cover total distance of 150km between Sambalpur Junction and Rourkela Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sambalpur - Rourkela MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rourkela Junction at 14:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82501/ IRCTC TEJAS EXP run from Lucknow Jn NER to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday, Saturday)
13071/ HWH JMP EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Jamalpur Jn. Depart time of 21:40 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
52457/ KLK SML EXP run from Kalka to Shimla. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
75742/ DBB-SGUJ IC EXPRESS run from Dhubri to Siliguri Jn. Depart time of 12:20 and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)