78104 Sambalpur - Rourkela DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sambalpur - Rourkela DEMU
  • Number
    78104
  • Source
    Sambalpur Junction/SBP
  • Destination
    Rourkela Junction/ROU
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    150 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    DEMU
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

78104/ Sambalpur - Rourkela DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sambalpur Junction and Rourkela Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 150 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 78104/ Sambalpur - Rourkela DEMU has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) origin 11:40 origin 0
Sambalpur Road(SBPD) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Sarla Junction(SLRA) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Sason(SSN) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Rengali(RGL) 12:08 12:09 1 0
Lapanga(LPG) 12:18 12:19 1 0
Brundamal(BXQ) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Jharsuguda Road(JSGR) 12:46 12:47 1 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 13:10 13:30 20 0
Dhutra(DTV) 13:40 13:41 1 0
Panpali(PNPL) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Bagdihi(BEH) 13:53 13:54 1 0
Dharuadihi(DIH) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Bamra(BMB) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Tangarmunda(TGM) 14:16 14:17 1 0
Garpos(GPH) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Sogra(SOGR) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Sonakhan(SXN) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Kanshbahal(KXN) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Kalunga(KLG) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Panposh(PPO) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 16:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sambalpur - Rourkela MEMU 68028 Sambalpur Junction 11:10 Rourkela Junction 14:50 Daily
Sambalpur - Rourkela DEMU 78104 Sambalpur Junction 11:40 Rourkela Junction 16:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19313/ Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) run from Indore Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)