78103 Rourkela - Sambalpur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rourkela - Sambalpur DEMU
  • Number
    78103
  • Source
    Rourkela Junction/ROU
  • Destination
    Sambalpur Junction/SBP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    150 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    DEMU
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

78103/ Rourkela - Sambalpur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rourkela Junction and Sambalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 150 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 78103/ Rourkela - Sambalpur DEMU has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rourkela Junction(ROU) origin 07:20 origin 0
Panposh(PPO) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Kalunga(KLG) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Kanshbahal(KXN) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Sonakhan(SXN) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Sogra(SOGR) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Garpos(GPH) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Tangarmunda(TGM) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Bamra(BMB) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Dharuadihi(DIH) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Bagdihi(BEH) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Panpali(PNPL) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Dhutra(DTV) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 09:25 09:45 20 0
Jharsuguda Road(JSGR) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Brundamal(BXQ) 09:56 09:57 1 0
Lapanga(LPG) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Rengali(RGL) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Sason(SSN) 10:23 10:24 1 0
Sarla Junction(SLRA) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Sambalpur Road(SBPD) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 11:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rourkela - Sambalpur MEMU 68027 Rourkela Junction 07:20 Sambalpur Junction 10:45 Daily
Rourkela - Sambalpur DEMU 78103 Rourkela Junction 07:20 Sambalpur Junction 11:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

15708/ Amrapali Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 20:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12084/ Coimbatore - Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. Depart time of 07:11 and arrival time of 13:48. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12077/ MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express run from Chennai Central to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of 07:28 and arrival time of 14:52. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22155/ Solapur - Miraj SF Express run from Solapur to Miraj Junction. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 11:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)