78103 Rourkela - Sambalpur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rourkela - Sambalpur DEMU
  • Number
    78103
  • Source
    Rourkela Junction/ROU
  • Destination
    Sambalpur Junction/SBP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    150 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    DEMU
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

78103/ Rourkela - Sambalpur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rourkela Junction and Sambalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 150 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 78103/ Rourkela - Sambalpur DEMU has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rourkela Junction(ROU) origin 07:20 origin 0
Panposh(PPO) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Kalunga(KLG) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Kanshbahal(KXN) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Sonakhan(SXN) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Sogra(SOGR) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Garpos(GPH) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Tangarmunda(TGM) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Bamra(BMB) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Dharuadihi(DIH) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Bagdihi(BEH) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Panpali(PNPL) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Dhutra(DTV) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 09:25 09:45 20 0
Jharsuguda Road(JSGR) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Brundamal(BXQ) 09:56 09:57 1 0
Lapanga(LPG) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Rengali(RGL) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Sason(SSN) 10:23 10:24 1 0
Sarla Junction(SLRA) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Sambalpur Road(SBPD) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 11:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rourkela - Sambalpur MEMU 68027 Rourkela Junction 07:20 Sambalpur Junction 10:45 Daily
Rourkela - Sambalpur DEMU 78103 Rourkela Junction 07:20 Sambalpur Junction 11:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22905/ Okha - Howrah Link SF Express run from Okha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22875/ Kharagpur - Purulia Intercity (Ol Chiki) Superfast Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22630/ Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)