78103 Rourkela - Sambalpur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rourkela - Sambalpur MEMU
  • Number
    78103
  • Source
    Rourkela Junction/ROU
  • Destination
    Sambalpur Junction/SBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    150km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68028
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

78103/ Rourkela - Sambalpur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rourkela Junction and Sambalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 150km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 78103/ Rourkela - Sambalpur MEMU has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rourkela Junction(ROU) origin 07:20 origin 0
Panposh(PPO) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Kalunga(KLG) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Kanshbahal(KXN) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Sonakhan(SXN) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Sogra(SOGR) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Garpos(GPH) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Tangarmunda(TGM) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Bamra(BMB) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Dharuadihi(DIH) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Bagdihi(BEH) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Panpali(PNPL) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Dhutra(DTV) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 09:25 09:30 5 0
Jharsuguda Road(JSGR) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Brundamal(BXQ) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Lapanga(LPG) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Rengali(RGL) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Sason(SSN) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Sarla Junction(SLRA) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Sambalpur Road(SBPD) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 10:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rourkela - Sambalpur MEMU 68027 Rourkela Junction 07:20 Sambalpur Junction 10:45 Daily
Rourkela - Sambalpur MEMU 78103 Rourkela Junction 07:20 Sambalpur Junction 10:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rourkela - Sambalpur MEMU ?
  • Rourkela - Sambalpur MEMU Train Number is 78103.

  • How many days in a week 78103 Rourkela - Sambalpur MEMU runs ?
  • 78103 Rourkela - Sambalpur MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 78103 Rourkela - Sambalpur MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 78103 Rourkela - Sambalpur MEMU train is 5m at Jharsuguda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rourkela - Sambalpur MEMU ?
  • Rourkela - Sambalpur MEMU runs between Rourkela Junction to Sambalpur Junction. It departs from Rourkela Junction at 07:20 and reaches Sambalpur Junction/SBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 78103 ?
  • 78103 arrives on platform number 3 at Rourkela Junction and at platform number at Sambalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rourkela - Sambalpur MEMU?
  • Rourkela - Sambalpur MEMU took 3h 25m to cover total distance of 150km between Rourkela Junction and Sambalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rourkela - Sambalpur MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sambalpur Junction at 10:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains