77680 Medchal - Falaknuma DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Medchal - Falaknuma DEMU
  • Number
    77680
  • Source
    Medchal/MED
  • Destination
    Falaknuma/FM
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    40km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    77679
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

77680/ Medchal - Falaknuma DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Medchal and Falaknuma. The total distance covered by the train is 40km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77680/ Medchal - Falaknuma DEMU has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Medchal(MED) origin 10:35 origin 0
Gowdavalli(GWV) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Gundla Pochampally(GDPL) 10:45 10:46 1 0
Bolarum(BMO) 10:55 10:56 1 0
Bolarum Bazar(BOZ) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Alwal(ALW) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Cavalry Barracks(CVB) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Ammuguda Halt(AMQ) 11:06 11:07 1 0
Ramakistapuram Gate(RKO) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Safilguda(SFX) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Dayanand Nagar(DYE) 11:13 11:14 1 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Lalaguda Gate(LGDH) 11:18 11:19 1 0
Sitafalmandi(STPD) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Arts College(ATC) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Jamai Osmania(JOO) 11:28 11:29 1 0
Vidya Nagar(VAR) 11:30 11:31 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Malakpet(MXT) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Dabirpura(DQR) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Yakutpura(YKA) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Huppuguda(HPG) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Falaknuma(FM) 11:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Medchal - Falaknuma DEMU 77680 Medchal 10:35 Falaknuma 11:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Medchal - Falaknuma DEMU 77682 Medchal 16:50 Falaknuma 18:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Medchal - Falaknuma DEMU 77602 Medchal 05:35 Falaknuma 07:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Medchal - Falaknuma DEMU ?
  • Medchal - Falaknuma DEMU Train Number is 77680.

  • How many days in a week 77680 Medchal - Falaknuma DEMU runs ?
  • 77680 Medchal - Falaknuma DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77680 Medchal - Falaknuma DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77680 Medchal - Falaknuma DEMU train is 1m at Gowdavalli, Gundla Pochampally, Bolarum, Bolarum Bazar, Alwal, Cavalry Barracks, Ammuguda Halt, Ramakistapuram Gate, Safilguda, Dayanand Nagar, Malkajgiri Junction, Lalaguda Gate, Sitafalmandi, Arts College, Jamai Osmania, Vidya Nagar, Kacheguda, Malakpet, Dabirpura, Yakutpura, Huppuguda,

  • What is the Schedule of Medchal - Falaknuma DEMU ?
  • Medchal - Falaknuma DEMU runs between Medchal to Falaknuma. It departs from Medchal at 10:35 and reaches Falaknuma/FM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77680 ?
  • 77680 arrives on platform number at Medchal and at platform number 1 at Falaknuma.

  • What is the travel route and time of Medchal - Falaknuma DEMU?
  • Medchal - Falaknuma DEMU took 1h 15m to cover total distance of 40km between Medchal and Falaknuma.

  • What is the last station of Medchal - Falaknuma DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Falaknuma at 11:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains