77613 Secunderabad - Manoharabad DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Manoharabad DEMU
  • Number
    77613
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Manoharabad/MOB
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    41km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    77614
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

77613/ Secunderabad - Manoharabad DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Manoharabad. The total distance covered by the train is 41km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77613/ Secunderabad - Manoharabad DEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 14:50 origin 0
Lalaguda Gate(LGDH) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Dayanand Nagar(DYE) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Safilguda(SFX) 15:03 15:04 1 0
Ramakistapuram Gate(RKO) 15:05 15:06 1 0
Ammuguda Halt(AMQ) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Cavalry Barracks(CVB) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Alwal(ALW) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Bolarum Bazar(BOZ) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Bolarum(BMO) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Gundla Pochampally(GDPL) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Gowdavalli(GWV) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Medchal(MED) 15:43 15:44 1 0
Dabilpur(DBV) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Kuchavaram(KUCH) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Manoharabad(MOB) 16:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Manoharabad DEMU 77613 Secunderabad Junction 14:50 Manoharabad 16:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Secunderabad - Manoharabad DEMU 77617 Secunderabad Junction 18:22 Manoharabad 19:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Secunderabad - Manoharabad DEMU 77603 Secunderabad Junction 06:10 Manoharabad 07:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

20805/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22822/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)