77249 Markapur Road - Tenali DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Markapur Road - Tenali DEMU
  • Number
    77249
  • Source
    Markapur Road/MRK
  • Destination
    Tenali Junction/TEL
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    170km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 40m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    77247
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

77249/ Markapur Road - Tenali DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Markapur Road and Tenali Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 170km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77249/ Markapur Road - Tenali DEMU has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Markapur Road(MRK) origin 10:05 origin 0
Gajjelakonda(GJJ) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Donakonda(DKD) 10:31 10:33 2 0
Potlapadu(POO) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Kurichedu(KCD) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Gundlakamma(GKM) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Cheekategalapalem(CEM) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Vinukonda(VKN) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Savalyapuram(SYM) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Vellalcheruvu Halt(VLE) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Santamagulur(SAB) 11:46 11:47 1 0
Munumaka(MUK) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Narasaraopet(NRT) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Satulur(STUR) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Nudurupadu(NDPU) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Phirangipuram(PPM) 12:40 12:41 1 0
Perecherla(PRCA) 12:51 12:52 1 0
Nallapadu Junction(NLPD) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 13:40 13:50 10 0
Vejandla(VJA) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Sangam Jagarlamudi(SJL) 14:18 14:19 1 0
Angalakuduru(AKU) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 14:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Markapur Road - Tenali DEMU 77249 Markapur Road 10:05 Tenali Junction 14:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19422/ Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19416/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)