77248 Tenali - Markapur Road DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tenali - Markapur Road DEMU
  • Number
    77248
  • Source
    Tenali Junction/TEL
  • Destination
    Markapur Road/MRK
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

77248/ Tenali - Markapur Road DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tenali Junction and Markapur Road. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77248/ Tenali - Markapur Road DEMU has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tenali Junction(TEL) origin 05:10 origin 0
Angalakuduru(AKU) 05:16 05:17 1 0
Sangam Jagarlamudi(SJL) 05:23 05:24 1 0
Vejandla(VJA) 05:30 05:31 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 05:55 06:00 5 0
Nallapadu Junction(NLPD) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Perecherla(PRCA) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Phirangipuram(PPM) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Nudurupadu(NDPU) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Satulur(STUR) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Narasaraopet(NRT) 07:05 07:07 2 0
Munumaka(MUK) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Santamagulur(SAB) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Vellalcheruvu Halt(VLE) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Savalyapuram(SYM) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Vinukonda(VKN) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Cheekategalapalem(CEM) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Gundlakamma(GKM) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Kurichedu(KCD) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Potlapadu(POO) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Donakonda(DKD) 08:55 08:57 2 0
Gajjelakonda(GJJ) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Markapur Road(MRK) 09:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tenali - Markapur Road DEMU ?
  • Tenali - Markapur Road DEMU Train Number is 77248.

  • How many days in a week 77248 Tenali - Markapur Road DEMU runs ?
  • 77248 Tenali - Markapur Road DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 77248 Tenali - Markapur Road DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 77248 Tenali - Markapur Road DEMU train is m at Tenali Junction, Angalakuduru, Sangam Jagarlamudi, Vejandla, Guntur Junction, Nallapadu Junction, Perecherla, Phirangipuram, Nudurupadu, Satulur, Narasaraopet, Munumaka, Santamagulur, Vellalcheruvu Halt, Savalyapuram, Vinukonda, Cheekategalapalem, Gundlakamma, Kurichedu, Potlapadu, Donakonda, Gajjelakonda, Markapur Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Tenali - Markapur Road DEMU ?
  • Tenali - Markapur Road DEMU runs between Tenali Junction to Markapur Road. It departs from Tenali Junction at 05:10 and reaches Markapur Road/MRK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 77248 ?
  • 77248 arrives on platform number at Tenali Junction and at platform number at Markapur Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tenali - Markapur Road DEMU?
  • Tenali - Markapur Road DEMU took to cover total distance of between Tenali Junction and Markapur Road.

  • What is the last station of Tenali - Markapur Road DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Markapur Road at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains