77248 Tenali - Markapur Road DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tenali - Markapur Road DEMU
  • Number
    77248
  • Source
    Tenali Junction/TEL
  • Destination
    Markapur Road/MRK
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

77248/ Tenali - Markapur Road DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tenali Junction and Markapur Road. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77248/ Tenali - Markapur Road DEMU has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tenali Junction(TEL) origin 05:10 origin 0
Angalakuduru(AKU) 05:16 05:17 1 0
Sangam Jagarlamudi(SJL) 05:23 05:24 1 0
Vejandla(VJA) 05:30 05:31 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 05:55 06:00 5 0
Nallapadu Junction(NLPD) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Perecherla(PRCA) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Phirangipuram(PPM) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Nudurupadu(NDPU) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Satulur(STUR) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Narasaraopet(NRT) 07:05 07:07 2 0
Munumaka(MUK) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Santamagulur(SAB) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Vellalcheruvu Halt(VLE) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Savalyapuram(SYM) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Vinukonda(VKN) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Cheekategalapalem(CEM) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Gundlakamma(GKM) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Kurichedu(KCD) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Potlapadu(POO) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Donakonda(DKD) 08:55 08:57 2 0
Gajjelakonda(GJJ) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Markapur Road(MRK) 09:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22498/ Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar HumSafar Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)