77248 Tenali - Markapur Road DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tenali - Markapur Road DEMU
  • Number
    77248
  • Source
    Tenali Junction/TEL
  • Destination
    Markapur Road/MRK
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

77248/ Tenali - Markapur Road DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tenali Junction and Markapur Road. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77248/ Tenali - Markapur Road DEMU has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tenali Junction(TEL) origin 05:10 origin 0
Angalakuduru(AKU) 05:16 05:17 1 0
Sangam Jagarlamudi(SJL) 05:23 05:24 1 0
Vejandla(VJA) 05:30 05:31 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 05:55 06:00 5 0
Nallapadu Junction(NLPD) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Perecherla(PRCA) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Phirangipuram(PPM) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Nudurupadu(NDPU) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Satulur(STUR) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Narasaraopet(NRT) 07:05 07:07 2 0
Munumaka(MUK) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Santamagulur(SAB) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Vellalcheruvu Halt(VLE) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Savalyapuram(SYM) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Vinukonda(VKN) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Cheekategalapalem(CEM) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Gundlakamma(GKM) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Kurichedu(KCD) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Potlapadu(POO) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Donakonda(DKD) 08:55 08:57 2 0
Gajjelakonda(GJJ) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Markapur Road(MRK) 09:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22935/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Palitana. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22883/ Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express run from Puri to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)