76805 Mannargudi-Tiruchirappalli DMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mannargudi-Tiruchirappalli DMU
  • Number
    76805
  • Source
    Mannargudi/MQ
  • Destination
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    93km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    76806
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

76805/ Mannargudi-Tiruchirappalli DMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mannargudi and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 93km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 76805/ Mannargudi-Tiruchirappalli DMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mannargudi(MQ) origin 06:30 origin 0
Nidamangalam Junction(NMJ) 06:55 07:00 5 0
Koyilvenni(KYV) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Ammapet(AMT) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Saliyamangalam(SMM) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Kudikadu(KXO) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 07:45 07:55 10 0
Alakkudi(ALK) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Budalur(BAL) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Aiyanapuram(AYN) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Solgampatti(SGM) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Tondamanpatti(TOM) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Tiruverumbur(TRB) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Manjattidal(MCJ) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Ponmalai Golden Rock(GOC) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 09:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mannargudi-Tiruchirappalli DMU 76805 Mannargudi 06:30 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 09:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22146/ Miraj - Pandharpur SF Express (UnReserved) run from Miraj Junction to Pandharpur. Depart time of 18:26 and arrival time of 21:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16528/ Kannur - Yesvantpur Express (PT) run from Kannur Main to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 08:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15010/ Lakhimpur - Gorakhpur Express (via LJN - BNY) run from Lakhimpur to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14233/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Prayag Ghat to Mankapur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13120/ Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah (Upper India) Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:51. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)