76805 Mannargudi - Tiruchirappalli DMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mannargudi - Tiruchirappalli DMU
  • Number
    76805
  • Source
    Mannargudi/MQ
  • Destination
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    93km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    76806
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

76805/ Mannargudi - Tiruchirappalli DMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mannargudi and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 93km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 76805/ Mannargudi - Tiruchirappalli DMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mannargudi(MQ) origin 06:30 origin 0
Nidamangalam Junction(NMJ) 06:55 07:00 5 0
Koyilvenni(KYV) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Ammapet(AMT) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Saliyamangalam(SMM) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Kudikadu(KXO) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 07:45 07:55 10 0
Alakkudi(ALK) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Budalur(BAL) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Aiyanapuram(AYN) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Solgampatti(SGM) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Tondamanpatti(TOM) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Tiruverumbur(TRB) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Manjattidal(MCJ) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Ponmalai Golden Rock(GOC) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 09:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mannargudi - Tiruchchirappalli Weekly Special Fare Special (UnReserved) 06863 Mannargudi 18:00 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 21:30 Saturday
Mannargudi - Tiruchchirappalli Weekly Special Fare Special (UnReserved) 86803 Mannargudi 18:00 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 21:30 Saturday
Mannargudi - Tiruchirappalli DMU 76805 Mannargudi 06:30 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 09:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mannargudi - Tiruchirappalli DMU ?
  • Mannargudi - Tiruchirappalli DMU Train Number is 76805.

  • How many days in a week 76805 Mannargudi - Tiruchirappalli DMU runs ?
  • 76805 Mannargudi - Tiruchirappalli DMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 76805 Mannargudi - Tiruchirappalli DMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 76805 Mannargudi - Tiruchirappalli DMU train is 10m at Thanjavur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mannargudi - Tiruchirappalli DMU ?
  • Mannargudi - Tiruchirappalli DMU runs between Mannargudi to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. It departs from Mannargudi at 06:30 and reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 76805 ?
  • 76805 arrives on platform number 1 at Mannargudi and at platform number 4 at Tiruchchirappalli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mannargudi - Tiruchirappalli DMU?
  • Mannargudi - Tiruchirappalli DMU took 2h 40m to cover total distance of 93km between Mannargudi and Tiruchchirappalli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mannargudi - Tiruchirappalli DMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 09:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains