75718 Bamanhat - Siliguri DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bamanhat - Siliguri DEMU
  • Number
    75718
  • Source
    Bamanhat»/BXT
  • Destination
    Siliguri Junction/SGUJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    183km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 20m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75717
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

75718/ Bamanhat - Siliguri DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bamanhat» and Siliguri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 183km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75718/ Bamanhat - Siliguri DEMU has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bamanhat»(BXT) origin 05:00 origin 0
Abutara Halt(ABW) 05:10 05:11 1 0
New Gitaldaha Junction(NGTG) 05:18 05:19 1 0
Falimari(FLM) 05:26 05:27 1 0
DHH(DHH) 05:36 05:37 1 0
DCH(DCH) 05:42 05:43 1 0
VTG(VTG) 05:54 05:55 1 0
DWT(DWT) 06:02 06:03 1 0
COOCHBEHAR (COB) 06:16 06:17 1 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 06:35 06:40 5 0
Pundibari(PQZ) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Sajerpar(SJRR) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Ghoksadanga(GDX) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Gumanihat(GUZ) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Falakata(FLK) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Salbari(SXX) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Kolai Gram(KLGR) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Dhupguri(DQG) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Altagram(ATM) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Betgara(BYXA) 08:17 08:18 1 0
New Maynaguri(NMX) 08:25 08:26 1 0
New Domohani(NQH) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Raninagar Jalpaiguri Junction(RQJ) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Belakoba(BLK) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Ambari Falakata(ABFC) 10:15 10:16 1 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 10:30 10:40 10 0
Siliguri Town(SGUT) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 11:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bamanhat - Siliguri Passenger (UnReserved) 55468 Bamanhat» 09:20 Siliguri Junction 18:50 Daily
Bamanhat - Siliguri Passenger (UnReserved) 55768 Bamanhat» 09:20 Siliguri Junction 18:50 Daily
Bamanhat - Siliguri DEMU 75718 Bamanhat» 05:00 Siliguri Junction 11:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bamanhat - Siliguri DEMU ?
  • Bamanhat - Siliguri DEMU Train Number is 75718.

  • How many days in a week 75718 Bamanhat - Siliguri DEMU runs ?
  • 75718 Bamanhat - Siliguri DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75718 Bamanhat - Siliguri DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75718 Bamanhat - Siliguri DEMU train is 10m at New Jalpaiguri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bamanhat - Siliguri DEMU ?
  • Bamanhat - Siliguri DEMU runs between Bamanhat» to Siliguri Junction. It departs from Bamanhat» at 05:00 and reaches Siliguri Junction/SGUJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75718 ?
  • 75718 arrives on platform number 1 at Bamanhat» and at platform number at Siliguri Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bamanhat - Siliguri DEMU?
  • Bamanhat - Siliguri DEMU took 6h 20m to cover total distance of 183km between Bamanhat» and Siliguri Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bamanhat - Siliguri DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Siliguri Junction at 11:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains