75717 Siliguri - Bamanhat DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Siliguri - Bamanhat DEMU
  • Number
    75717
  • Source
    Siliguri Junction/SGUJ
  • Destination
    Bamanhat»/BXT
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    183km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75718
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

75717/ Siliguri - Bamanhat DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Siliguri Junction and Bamanhat». The total distance covered by the train is 183km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75717/ Siliguri - Bamanhat DEMU has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) origin 16:00 origin 0
Siliguri Town(SGUT) 16:08 16:09 1 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 16:25 16:35 10 0
Ambari Falakata(ABFC) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Belakoba(BLK) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Raninagar Jalpaiguri Junction(RQJ) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 17:32 17:33 1 0
New Domohani(NQH) 17:43 17:44 1 0
New Maynaguri(NMX) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Betgara(BYXA) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Altagram(ATM) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Dhupguri(DQG) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Kolai Gram(KLGR) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Salbari(SXX) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Falakata(FLK) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Gumanihat(GUZ) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Ghoksadanga(GDX) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Sajerpar(SJRR) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Pundibari(PQZ) 19:45 19:46 1 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 20:10 20:20 10 0
COOCHBEHAR (COB) 20:31 20:32 1 0
DWT(DWT) 20:45 20:46 1 0
VTG(VTG) 20:52 20:53 1 0
DCH(DCH) 21:03 21:04 1 0
DHH(DHH) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Falimari(FLM) 21:19 21:20 1 0
New Gitaldaha Junction(NGTG) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Abutara Halt(ABW) 21:35 21:36 1 0
Bamanhat»(BXT) 22:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Siliguri - Bamanhat DEMU 75717 Siliguri Junction 16:00 Bamanhat» 22:00 Daily
Siliguri - Bamanhat Passenger (UnReserved) 55467 Siliguri Junction 07:15 Bamanhat» 15:40 Daily
Siliguri - Bamanhat Passenger (UnReserved) 55767 Siliguri Junction 07:15 Bamanhat» 15:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Siliguri - Bamanhat DEMU ?
  • Siliguri - Bamanhat DEMU Train Number is 75717.

  • How many days in a week 75717 Siliguri - Bamanhat DEMU runs ?
  • 75717 Siliguri - Bamanhat DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75717 Siliguri - Bamanhat DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75717 Siliguri - Bamanhat DEMU train is 10m at New Jalpaiguri Junction, New Cooch Behar,

  • What is the Schedule of Siliguri - Bamanhat DEMU ?
  • Siliguri - Bamanhat DEMU runs between Siliguri Junction to Bamanhat». It departs from Siliguri Junction at 16:00 and reaches Bamanhat»/BXT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75717 ?
  • 75717 arrives on platform number 1 at Siliguri Junction and at platform number 1 at Bamanhat».

  • What is the travel route and time of Siliguri - Bamanhat DEMU?
  • Siliguri - Bamanhat DEMU took 6h 0m to cover total distance of 183km between Siliguri Junction and Bamanhat».

  • What is the last station of Siliguri - Bamanhat DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bamanhat» at 22:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains