75707 Radhikapur - Siliguri DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Radhikapur - Siliguri DEMU
  • Number
    75707
  • Source
    Radhikapur/RDP
  • Destination
    Siliguri Junction/SGUJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    218km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75708
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

75707/ Radhikapur - Siliguri DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Radhikapur and Siliguri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 218km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75707/ Radhikapur - Siliguri DEMU has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Radhikapur(RDP) origin 07:15 origin 0
Dalimgaon(DLX) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Kaliyaganj(KAJ) 07:30 07:32 2 0
Bangalbaree(BJY) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Bamangram(BMGR) 07:47 07:48 1 0
RaiGanj(RGJ) 07:55 07:57 2 0
Jhitkia(JTK) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Kachna(KAU) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Dhachna(DHNA) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 08:40 08:50 10 0
Sudhani(SUD) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Telta(TETA) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 09:25 09:27 2 0
Kanki(KKA) 09:39 09:40 1 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Panjipara(PJP) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Pothia(POT) 10:39 10:40 1 0
TBR(TBR) 10:49 10:50 1 0
TKG(TKG) 10:58 11:00 2 0
PPTN(PPTN) 11:07 11:08 1 0
GAGA(GAGA) 11:15 11:16 1 0
ADQ(ADQ) 11:25 11:27 2 0
BTSI(BTSI) 11:33 11:34 1 0
NAK(NAK) 11:43 11:45 2 0
BORA(BORA) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 12:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Radhikapur - Siliguri DEMU 75707 Radhikapur 07:15 Siliguri Junction 12:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Radhikapur - Siliguri DEMU ?
  • Radhikapur - Siliguri DEMU Train Number is 75707.

  • How many days in a week 75707 Radhikapur - Siliguri DEMU runs ?
  • 75707 Radhikapur - Siliguri DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75707 Radhikapur - Siliguri DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75707 Radhikapur - Siliguri DEMU train is 10m at Barsoi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Radhikapur - Siliguri DEMU ?
  • Radhikapur - Siliguri DEMU runs between Radhikapur to Siliguri Junction. It departs from Radhikapur at 07:15 and reaches Siliguri Junction/SGUJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75707 ?
  • 75707 arrives on platform number 1 at Radhikapur and at platform number at Siliguri Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Radhikapur - Siliguri DEMU?
  • Radhikapur - Siliguri DEMU took 5h 30m to cover total distance of 218km between Radhikapur and Siliguri Junction.

  • What is the last station of Radhikapur - Siliguri DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Siliguri Junction at 12:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20473/ Chetak Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16851/ Chennai Egmore - Rameswaram Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14631/ Dehradun - Amritsar Express run from Dehradun to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20824/ Ajmer - Puri SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:43. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)