75287 Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU
  • Number
    75287
  • Source
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Destination
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    137km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 10m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75288
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

75287/ Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharsa Junction and Samastipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 137km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75287/ Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharsa Junction(SHC) origin 10:50 origin 0
Parminiya Halt(PMYA) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Sonbarsa Kacheri(SBM) 11:06 11:08 2 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 11:17 11:19 2 0
Koparia(KFA) 11:27 11:29 2 0
Dhamara Ghat(DHT) 11:45 11:47 2 0
Badla Ghat(BHB) 11:54 11:56 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 12:20 12:25 5 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 12:35 12:40 5 0
Olapur(OLP) 12:49 12:51 2 0
Imli(IMLI) 13:06 13:08 2 0
Salauna(SLNA) 13:15 13:17 2 0
DSKS Nagar Garhpura(DSKG) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Hasanpur Road(HPO) 13:46 13:48 2 0
Baraipura Halt(BAPN) 13:55 13:56 1 0
Naya Nagar(NWC) 14:02 14:04 2 0
Rusera Ghat(ROA) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Singhiyaghat(NRN) 14:31 14:33 2 0
Angar Ghat(ARG) 14:46 14:48 2 0
Bhagwanpur Desua(BGDS) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 16:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU 63343 Saharsa Junction 07:15 Samastipur Junction 13:30 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU 63345 Saharsa Junction 04:00 Samastipur Junction 09:15 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU 63347 Saharsa Junction 21:55 Samastipur Junction 03:15 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU 75289 Saharsa Junction 04:00 Samastipur Junction 09:15 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU 63349 Saharsa Junction 15:35 Samastipur Junction 21:00 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU 75287 Saharsa Junction 10:50 Samastipur Junction 16:00 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU 75285 Saharsa Junction 15:35 Samastipur Junction 21:00 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU 75283 Saharsa Junction 21:55 Samastipur Junction 03:15 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU 55567 Saharsa Junction 10:50 Samastipur Junction 16:00 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) 55565 Saharsa Junction 18:15 Samastipur Junction 23:15 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU Express Special 05243 Saharsa Junction 15:55 Samastipur Junction 19:41 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU 55533 Saharsa Junction 07:30 Samastipur Junction 13:45 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU Special 05277 Saharsa Junction 22:15 Samastipur Junction 02:40 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU Special 05275 Saharsa Junction 07:45 Samastipur Junction 12:10 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) 55553 Saharsa Junction 21:55 Samastipur Junction 03:15 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU Express Special 05221 Saharsa Junction 10:00 Samastipur Junction 14:35 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU Express Special 321SS Saharsa Junction 10:00 Samastipur Junction 14:35 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) 55555 Saharsa Junction 04:00 Samastipur Junction 09:15 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU 55559 Saharsa Junction 15:35 Samastipur Junction 21:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU ?
  • Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU Train Number is 75287.

  • How many days in a week 75287 Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU runs ?
  • 75287 Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75287 Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75287 Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU train is 5m at Mansi Junction, Khagaria Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU ?
  • Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU runs between Saharsa Junction to Samastipur Junction. It departs from Saharsa Junction at 10:50 and reaches Samastipur Junction/SPJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75287 ?
  • 75287 arrives on platform number 1 at Saharsa Junction and at platform number at Samastipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU?
  • Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU took 5h 10m to cover total distance of 137km between Saharsa Junction and Samastipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Samastipur Junction at 16:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22952/ Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22629/ Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) run from Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22624/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)