74991 Ambala Cantt. - Daulatpur Chowk DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ambala Cantt. - Daulatpur Chowk DEMU
  • Number
    74991
  • Source
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Destination
    Daulatpur Chowk/DLPC
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    229km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74992
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

74991/ Ambala Cantt. - Daulatpur Chowk DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Daulatpur Chowk. The total distance covered by the train is 229km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74991/ Ambala Cantt. - Daulatpur Chowk DEMU has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) origin 14:30 origin 0
Dhulkot(DKT) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Lalru(LLU) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Dappar(DHPR) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Ghagghar(GHG) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 15:27 15:35 8 0
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Kharar(KARR) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Morinda Junction(MRND) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Kurali(KRLI) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Mianpur(MNPR) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Rupnagar(RPAR) 17:00 17:20 20 0
Ghanauli(GANL) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Bharatgarh(BARJ) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Kiratpur Sahib(KART) 17:46 17:48 2 0
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Nangal Dam(NLDM) 18:21 18:25 4 0
Rai Mehat Pur(MTPR) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Una Himachal(UHL) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Panoh(PH) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Churaru Takrala(CHTL) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Amb Andaura(AADR) 19:34 19:38 4 0
Chintpurni Marg(CHMG) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Daulatpur Chowk(DLPC) 20:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ambala Cantt. - Daulatpur Chowk DEMU 74991 Ambala Cantt. Junction 14:30 Daulatpur Chowk 20:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22403/ Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express run from Puducherry to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18614/ Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) run from Chopan to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)