74935 Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DMU
  • Number
    74935
  • Source
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Destination
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    117km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74934
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

74935/ Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jalandhar City Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 117km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74935/ Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) origin 08:55 origin 0
D.A.V.C.H. Jalandhar(DAVJ) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Khojewala(KWJ) 09:11 09:13 2 0
Kapurthala(KXH) 09:25 09:27 2 0
Kapurthala Rail Coach Factory(RCF) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Husainpur(HSQ) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Pajian(PJA) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Dudwindi(DDY) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Sultanpur Lodhi(SQR) 10:05 10:07 2 0
Lohian Khas Junction(LNK) 10:16 10:20 4 0
Gidarpindi(GOD) 10:26 10:28 2 0
Jogiwala(JGW) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Makhu(MXH) 10:53 10:55 2 0
Butewala(BWF) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Mallanwala Khas(MWX) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Talli Saidasahu(TSS) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Mahalam(MFM) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 12:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) 54643 Jalandhar City Junction 15:10 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 18:30 Daily
Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DMU 74935 Jalandhar City Junction 08:55 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 12:25 Daily
Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DMU 74933 Jalandhar City Junction 06:40 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 09:45 Daily
Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DMU 74931 Jalandhar City Junction 05:00 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 08:20 Daily
Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DEMU 74939 Jalandhar City Junction 21:40 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 00:35 Daily
Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DMU 74937 Jalandhar City Junction 17:35 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 20:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

99833/ Lonavala - Pune Semi Fast Local run from Lonavala to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96230/ TBL4 / Badlapur - Thane Slow Local run from Badlapur to Thane. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
93038/ Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local run from Dahanu Road to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express (PT) run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)