74861 Jaipur - Churu DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Churu DEMU
  • Number
    74861
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Churu Junction/CUR
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    201km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74862
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

74861/ Jaipur - Churu DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Churu Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 201km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74861/ Jaipur - Churu DEMU has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 18:45 origin 0
Dahar Ka Balaji(DKBJ) 18:55 18:58 3 0
Nindhar Benar(NDH) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Bhaton Ki Gali(BHG) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Chomun Samod(COM) 19:24 19:26 2 0
Loharwara(LHW) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Govindgarh Malikpur(GND) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Chhota Gudha(COD) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Ringas Junction(RGS) 20:07 20:12 5 0
Sonthaliya(SNTH) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Baori Thikria(BOTI) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Palsana(PLSN) 20:39 20:41 2 0
Ranolishishu(RNIS) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Goriyan(GIO) 20:56 20:57 1 0
Sikar Junction(SIKR) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Rasheedpura Khori(RDK) 21:55 21:56 1 0
Laxmangarh Sikar(LNH) 22:06 22:08 2 0
Fatehpur Shekhawati(FPS) 22:25 22:27 2 0
Kayamsar(QMRS) 22:37 22:38 1 0
Ramgarh Shekhawati(RSWT) 22:47 22:48 1 0
Mahansar(MWR) 22:55 22:56 1 0
Bissau(BUB) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 23:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Churu DEMU 74861 Jaipur Junction 18:45 Churu Junction 23:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Churu DEMU ?
  • Jaipur - Churu DEMU Train Number is 74861.

  • How many days in a week 74861 Jaipur - Churu DEMU runs ?
  • 74861 Jaipur - Churu DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74861 Jaipur - Churu DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74861 Jaipur - Churu DEMU train is 10m at Sikar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Churu DEMU ?
  • Jaipur - Churu DEMU runs between Jaipur Junction to Churu Junction. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 18:45 and reaches Churu Junction/CUR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74861 ?
  • 74861 arrives on platform number 6 at Jaipur Junction and at platform number 4 at Churu Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Churu DEMU?
  • Jaipur - Churu DEMU took 5h 0m to cover total distance of 201km between Jaipur Junction and Churu Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Churu DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Churu Junction at 23:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19313/ INDB PNBE EXP run from Indore Jn to Patna Jn. Depart time of 13:55 and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)
16515/ KARWAR EXPRESS run from Yesvantpur Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 07:02 and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
12538/ PRRB MFP EXP run from PRAYAGRAJRAMBAG to MUZAFFARPUR JN. Depart time of 05:10 and arrival time of 19:24. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)
12449/ GOA SMPRK K run from Madgaon Jn to Chandigarh Jn. Depart time of 10:00 and arrival time of 18:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22962/ VANDE BHARAT EXP run from Ahmedabad Jn to Mumbai Ctrl. Depart time of 06:11 and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)