74860 Churu - Sikar DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Churu - Sikar DEMU
  • Number
    74860
  • Source
    Churu Junction/CUR
  • Destination
    Sikar Junction/SIKR
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    90km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74859
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

74860/ Churu - Sikar DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Churu Junction and Sikar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 90km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74860/ Churu - Sikar DEMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Churu Junction(CUR) origin 08:00 origin 0
Bissau(BUB) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Mahansar(MWR) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Ramgarh Shekhawati(RSWT) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Kayamsar(QMRS) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Fatehpur Shekhawati(FPS) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Laxmangarh Sikar(LNH) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Rasheedpura Khori(RDK) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Sikar Junction(SIKR) 10:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Churu - Sikar DEMU 74858 Churu Junction 18:15 Sikar Junction 20:25 Daily
Churu - Sikar DEMU 74860 Churu Junction 08:00 Sikar Junction 10:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Churu - Sikar DEMU ?
  • Churu - Sikar DEMU Train Number is 74860.

  • How many days in a week 74860 Churu - Sikar DEMU runs ?
  • 74860 Churu - Sikar DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74860 Churu - Sikar DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74860 Churu - Sikar DEMU train is 1m at Bissau, Mahansar, Ramgarh Shekhawati, Kayamsar, Fatehpur Shekhawati, Laxmangarh Sikar, Rasheedpura Khori,

  • What is the Schedule of Churu - Sikar DEMU ?
  • Churu - Sikar DEMU runs between Churu Junction to Sikar Junction. It departs from Churu Junction at 08:00 and reaches Sikar Junction/SIKR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74860 ?
  • 74860 arrives on platform number 3 at Churu Junction and at platform number 1 at Sikar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Churu - Sikar DEMU?
  • Churu - Sikar DEMU took 2h 10m to cover total distance of 90km between Churu Junction and Sikar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Churu - Sikar DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sikar Junction at 10:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains