74648 Jalandhar City - Ludhiana DMU (Via - Nakodar) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jalandhar City - Ludhiana DMU (Via - Nakodar)
  • Number
    74648
  • Source
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Destination
    Ludhiana Junction/LDH
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    78km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74647
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

74648/ Jalandhar City - Ludhiana DMU (Via - Nakodar) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jalandhar City Junction and Ludhiana Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 78km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74648/ Jalandhar City - Ludhiana DMU (Via - Nakodar) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) origin 19:30 origin 0
Lyallpur Khalsa College Halt(LKK) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Jamsher Khas(JME) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Thabalke(TYK) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Shankar(SQK) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Nakodar Junction(NRO) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Sidhwan(SWG) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Nurmahal(NRM) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Gumtali Halt(GTQ) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Bilga(BZG) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Partabpura(PPB) 21:10 21:11 1 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Ladhowal(LDW) 21:36 21:38 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 21:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jalandhar City - Ludhiana DMU (Via - Nakodar) 74648 Jalandhar City Junction 19:30 Ludhiana Junction 21:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jalandhar City - Ludhiana DMU (Via - Nakodar) ?
  • Jalandhar City - Ludhiana DMU (Via - Nakodar) Train Number is 74648.

  • How many days in a week 74648 Jalandhar City - Ludhiana DMU (Via - Nakodar) runs ?
  • 74648 Jalandhar City - Ludhiana DMU (Via - Nakodar) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74648 Jalandhar City - Ludhiana DMU (Via - Nakodar) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74648 Jalandhar City - Ludhiana DMU (Via - Nakodar) train is 5m at Nakodar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jalandhar City - Ludhiana DMU (Via - Nakodar) ?
  • Jalandhar City - Ludhiana DMU (Via - Nakodar) runs between Jalandhar City Junction to Ludhiana Junction. It departs from Jalandhar City Junction at 19:30 and reaches Ludhiana Junction/LDH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74648 ?
  • 74648 arrives on platform number 5 at Jalandhar City Junction and at platform number 6 at Ludhiana Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jalandhar City - Ludhiana DMU (Via - Nakodar)?
  • Jalandhar City - Ludhiana DMU (Via - Nakodar) took 2h 25m to cover total distance of 78km between Jalandhar City Junction and Ludhiana Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jalandhar City - Ludhiana DMU (Via - Nakodar) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ludhiana Junction at 21:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14708/ Ranakpur Express (PT) run from Dadar Western to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of 12:42 and arrival time of 13:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13030/ Mokama - Howrah Express run from Mokama to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12725/ Siddhaganga SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Dharwad. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12717/ Ratnachal SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12625/ Kerala Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to New Delhi. Depart time of 12:31 and arrival time of 13:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)