74648 Jalandhar City - Ludhiana DMU (Via - Nakodar) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jalandhar City - Ludhiana DMU (Via - Nakodar)
  • Number
    74648
  • Source
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Destination
    Ludhiana Junction/LDH
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    78km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74647
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

74648/ Jalandhar City - Ludhiana DMU (Via - Nakodar) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jalandhar City Junction and Ludhiana Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 78km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74648/ Jalandhar City - Ludhiana DMU (Via - Nakodar) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) origin 19:30 origin 0
Lyallpur Khalsa College Halt(LKK) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Jamsher Khas(JME) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Thabalke(TYK) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Shankar(SQK) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Nakodar Junction(NRO) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Sidhwan(SWG) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Nurmahal(NRM) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Gumtali Halt(GTQ) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Bilga(BZG) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Partabpura(PPB) 21:10 21:11 1 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Ladhowal(LDW) 21:36 21:38 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 21:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jalandhar City - Ludhiana DMU (Via - Nakodar) 74648 Jalandhar City Junction 19:30 Ludhiana Junction 21:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)