74644 Amritsar - Jalandhar City DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Jalandhar City DEMU
  • Number
    74644
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    79km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74658
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

74644/ Amritsar - Jalandhar City DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Jalandhar City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 79km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74644/ Amritsar - Jalandhar City DEMU has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 21:45 origin 0
Mananwala(MOW) 21:54 21:56 2 0
Jandiala(JNL) 22:02 22:04 2 0
Tangra(TRA) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Butari(BTR) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 22:31 22:33 2 0
Dhilwan(DIW) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Hamira(HMR) 22:51 22:53 2 0
Kartarpur(KRE) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Sura Nussi(SRX) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 23:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Jalandhar City DEMU 74644 Amritsar Junction 21:45 Jalandhar City Junction 23:55 Daily
Amritsar - Jalandhar City DEMU 74642 Amritsar Junction 19:20 Jalandhar City Junction 21:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

99833/ Lonavala - Pune Semi Fast Local run from Lonavala to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96230/ TBL4 / Badlapur - Thane Slow Local run from Badlapur to Thane. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
93038/ Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local run from Dahanu Road to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express (PT) run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)