74025 Delhi - Shamli DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Shamli DEMU
  • Number
    74025
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Shamli/SMQL
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    94km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    74026
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

74025/ Delhi - Shamli DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Shamli. The total distance covered by the train is 94km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74025/ Delhi - Shamli DEMU has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 04:00 origin 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 04:14 04:16 2 0
Behta Hazipur Halt(BHHZ) 04:26 04:27 1 0
Noli(NOLI) 04:35 04:36 1 0
Nusratabad Kharkhari(NTG) 04:41 04:42 1 0
Gotra Halt(GTRA) 04:48 04:49 1 0
Fakharpur Halt(FAP) 04:54 04:55 1 0
Khekra(KEX) 05:03 05:05 2 0
Sanhera Halt(SFA) 05:19 05:20 1 0
Ahera Halt(AHQ) 05:25 05:26 1 0
Bagpat Road(BPM) 05:31 05:32 1 0
Sujra(SUJR) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Alawalpur Idrispur(AIH) 05:46 05:47 1 0
Badka(BADK) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Baraut(BTU) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Baoli(BAOL) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Qasimpur Kheri(KPKI) 06:20 06:22 2 0
Budhpur(BDHP) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Asra Halt(ASAR) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Ailam(AILM) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Kandhla(KQL) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Khandrawali(KZI) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Gujran Balwa(GLBN) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Shamli(SMQL) 07:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Shamli Sewa Service Passenger (UnReserved) 51917 Old Delhi Junction 08:40 Shamli 11:50 Daily
Delhi - Shamli DEMU 74025 Old Delhi Junction 04:00 Shamli 07:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Delhi - Shamli DEMU 74023 Old Delhi Junction 20:00 Shamli 23:00 Daily
Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) 54057 Old Delhi Junction 21:00 Shamli 00:40 Daily
Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) 54059 Old Delhi Junction 23:05 Shamli 01:35 Daily
Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) 51905 Old Delhi Junction 18:35 Shamli 22:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Shamli DEMU ?
  • Delhi - Shamli DEMU Train Number is 74025.

  • How many days in a week 74025 Delhi - Shamli DEMU runs ?
  • 74025 Delhi - Shamli DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74025 Delhi - Shamli DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74025 Delhi - Shamli DEMU train is 2m at Delhi Shahdara Junction, Khekra, Qasimpur Kheri,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Shamli DEMU ?
  • Delhi - Shamli DEMU runs between Old Delhi Junction to Shamli. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 04:00 and reaches Shamli/SMQL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74025 ?
  • 74025 arrives on platform number 7 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 2 at Shamli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Shamli DEMU?
  • Delhi - Shamli DEMU took 3h 35m to cover total distance of 94km between Old Delhi Junction and Shamli.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Shamli DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shamli at 07:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains