74021 Delhi - Saharanpur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Saharanpur DEMU
  • Number
    74021
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Saharanpur Junction/SRE
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    165km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 5m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74024
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

74021/ Delhi - Saharanpur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Saharanpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 165km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74021/ Delhi - Saharanpur DEMU has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 07:40 origin 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 07:54 07:56 2 0
Behta Hazipur Halt(BHHZ) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Noli(NOLI) 08:16 08:18 2 0
Nusratabad Kharkhari(NTG) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Gotra Halt(GTRA) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Fakharpur Halt(FAP) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Khekra(KEX) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Sanhera Halt(SFA) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Ahera Halt(AHQ) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Bagpat Road(BPM) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Sujra(SUJR) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Alawalpur Idrispur(AIH) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Badka(BADK) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Baraut(BTU) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Baoli(BAOL) 09:43 09:44 1 0
Qasimpur Kheri(KPKI) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Budhpur(BDHP) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Asra Halt(ASAR) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Ailam(AILM) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Kandhla(KQL) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Khandrawali(KZI) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Gujran Balwa(GLBN) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Shamli(SMQL) 10:53 10:55 2 0
Silawar(SLWR) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Hind(HIND) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Harhar Fatehpur(HHP) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Thana Bhawan Tn(TBTN) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Thana Bhawan(THBN) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Nanauta(NNX) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Sona Arjunpur(SNAP) 11:48 11:49 1 0
Rampur Maniharan(RPMN) 11:56 11:57 1 0
Bhankala Halt(BNQL) 12:03 12:04 1 0
Manani(MNZ) 12:10 12:11 1 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 12:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt ) 64557 Old Delhi Junction 16:45 Saharanpur Junction 21:50 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt) 64559 Old Delhi Junction 13:20 Saharanpur Junction 19:10 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special 04401 Old Delhi Junction 07:45 Saharanpur Junction 13:00 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special 04403 Old Delhi Junction 16:45 Saharanpur Junction 21:10 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (Via Meerut Cantt) (UnReserved) 54473 Old Delhi Junction 18:15 Saharanpur Junction 00:01 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt) 54521 Old Delhi Junction 13:20 Saharanpur Junction 19:10 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special 04429 Old Delhi Junction 18:05 Saharanpur Junction 23:05 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur DEMU 74021 Old Delhi Junction 07:40 Saharanpur Junction 12:45 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur Janta Express (UnReserved) 14545 Old Delhi Junction 17:15 Saharanpur Junction 21:35 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) 51909 Old Delhi Junction 05:20 Saharanpur Junction 10:50 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU Express Special 04459 Old Delhi Junction 13:35 Saharanpur Junction 18:50 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) 51911 Old Delhi Junction 12:45 Saharanpur Junction 17:50 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (Via - Shamli) (UnReserved) 51913 Old Delhi Junction 18:05 Saharanpur Junction 23:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Saharanpur DEMU ?
  • Delhi - Saharanpur DEMU Train Number is 74021.

  • How many days in a week 74021 Delhi - Saharanpur DEMU runs ?
  • 74021 Delhi - Saharanpur DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74021 Delhi - Saharanpur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74021 Delhi - Saharanpur DEMU train is 2m at Delhi Shahdara Junction, Noli, Shamli,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Saharanpur DEMU ?
  • Delhi - Saharanpur DEMU runs between Old Delhi Junction to Saharanpur Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 07:40 and reaches Saharanpur Junction/SRE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74021 ?
  • 74021 arrives on platform number 14 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 2 at Saharanpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Saharanpur DEMU?
  • Delhi - Saharanpur DEMU took 5h 5m to cover total distance of 165km between Old Delhi Junction and Saharanpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Saharanpur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Saharanpur Junction at 12:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

4143/ KURJ-CNB PASSENGER run from KHAJURAHO to KANPUR CENTRAL. Depart time of 04:20 and arrival time of 11:04. Train runs on following days ()
12174/ PBH LTT EXPRESS run from MBDD Pratapgarh Jn to Mumbai LTT. Depart time of 02:00 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
12955/ MMCT JAIPUR SF run from Mumbai Ctrl to Jaipur Jn. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11425/ PUNE KOP DMU run from Pune Jn to Kolhapur SCSM Trm. Depart time of 10:50 and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days ()
20844/ BGKT BSP SF EXP run from BHAGAT KI KOTHI to BILASPUR JN. Depart time of 02:31 and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)