74001 Delhi - Rewari DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Rewari DEMU
  • Number
    74001
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    82km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74004
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

74001/ Delhi - Rewari DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Rewari Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 82km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74001/ Delhi - Rewari DEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 20:05 origin 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Patel Nagar(PTNR) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Palam(PM) 20:48 20:49 1 0
Shahabad Mohammadpur(SMDP) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Bijwasan(BWSN) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 21:07 21:08 1 0
Basai Dhankot(BDXT) 21:13 21:14 1 0
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 21:20 21:21 1 0
Patli(PT) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Taj Nagar(TNJR) 21:35 21:36 1 0
Jataula Jori Sampka(JSKA) 21:41 21:42 1 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 21:48 21:49 1 0
Inchhapuri(IHP) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Khalilpur(KIP) 22:01 22:02 1 0
Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri(KWMD) 22:07 22:08 1 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Rewari DEMU 74003 Old Delhi Junction 13:45 Rewari Junction 16:15 Daily
Delhi - Rewari DEMU 74001 Old Delhi Junction 20:05 Rewari Junction 22:30 Daily
Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) 54085 Old Delhi Junction 06:55 Rewari Junction 09:35 Daily
Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) 54413 Old Delhi Junction 03:15 Rewari Junction 05:45 Daily
Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) 54417 Old Delhi Junction 16:10 Rewari Junction 18:45 Daily
Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) 54421 Old Delhi Junction 11:15 Rewari Junction 14:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22169/ Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express run from HabibGanj to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)