71416 Solapur - Pune DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Solapur - Pune DEMU
  • Number
    71416
  • Source
    Solapur/SUR
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    262km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    71415
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

71416/ Solapur - Pune DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Solapur and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 262km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 71416/ Solapur - Pune DEMU has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Solapur(SUR) origin 23:00 origin 0
Bale(BALE) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Pakni(PK) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Mundhewadi(MVE) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Mohol(MO) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Malikpeth(MKPT) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Angar(AAG) 23:56 23:58 2 0
Vakav(WKA) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Madha(MA) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Wadsinge(WDS) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Dhavalas(DHS) 00:52 00:54 2 1
Kem(KEM) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Bhalwani(BLNI) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Jeur(JEUR) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Pophlaj(PPJ) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Washimbe(WSB) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Parewadi(PRWD) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Jinti Road(JNTR) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Bhigwan(BGVN) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Malthan(MLM) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Boribial(BRB) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Patas(PAA) 04:36 04:37 1 1
Kedgaon(KDG) 04:47 04:48 1 1
Yevat(YT) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Uruli(URI) 05:10 05:11 1 1
Loni(LONI) 05:22 05:23 1 1
Manjari Budruk(MJBK) 05:27 05:28 1 1
Hadapsar(HDP) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 06:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hutatma Express 12158 Solapur 06:30 Pune Junction 10:30 Daily
Solapur - Pune DEMU 71416 Solapur 23:00 Pune Junction 06:00 Daily
Solapur - Pune DEMU 71414 Solapur 11:40 Pune Junction 20:15 Daily
Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) SF Express 12170 Solapur 14:00 Pune Junction 18:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15632/ Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
15044/ Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13351/ Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) run from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)