71306 Wadi - Solapur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Wadi - Solapur DEMU
  • Number
    71306
  • Source
    Wadi Junction/WADI
  • Destination
    Solapur/SUR
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    150km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    71305
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

71306/ Wadi - Solapur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Wadi Junction and Solapur. The total distance covered by the train is 150km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 71306/ Wadi - Solapur DEMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Wadi Junction(WADI) origin 06:45 origin 0
Shahabad(SDB) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Martur(MR) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Hirenanduru(HQR) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 07:30 07:35 5 0
Bablad(BBD) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Sawalgi(SVG) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Hunsihadgil(HHD) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Ganagapur Road(GUR) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Gaudgaon(GDGN) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Kulali(KUI) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Dudhani(DUD) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Boroti(BOT) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Nagansur(NGS) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Akalkot Road(AKOR) 09:16 09:18 2 0
Tilati(TLT) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Hotgi Junction(HG) 09:50 09:52 2 0
Tikekarwadi(TKWD) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Solapur(SUR) 10:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Wadi - Solapur DEMU 71306 Wadi Junction 06:45 Solapur 10:45 Daily
Wadi - Solapur DEMU 57650 Wadi Junction 06:45 Solapur 10:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Wadi - Solapur DEMU ?
  • Wadi - Solapur DEMU Train Number is 71306.

  • How many days in a week 71306 Wadi - Solapur DEMU runs ?
  • 71306 Wadi - Solapur DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 71306 Wadi - Solapur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 71306 Wadi - Solapur DEMU train is 5m at Kalaburagi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Wadi - Solapur DEMU ?
  • Wadi - Solapur DEMU runs between Wadi Junction to Solapur. It departs from Wadi Junction at 06:45 and reaches Solapur/SUR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 71306 ?
  • 71306 arrives on platform number 1 at Wadi Junction and at platform number 1 at Solapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Wadi - Solapur DEMU?
  • Wadi - Solapur DEMU took 4h 0m to cover total distance of 150km between Wadi Junction and Solapur.

  • What is the last station of Wadi - Solapur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Solapur at 10:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 02:06 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 10:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)