69149 Virar - Bharuch MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Virar - Bharuch MEMU
  • Number
    69149
  • Source
    Virar/VR
  • Destination
    Bharuch Junction/BH
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    267km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69150
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class

69149/ Virar - Bharuch MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Virar and Bharuch Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 267km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69149/ Virar - Bharuch MEMU has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Virar(VR) origin 04:00 origin 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 04:10 04:11 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 04:19 04:20 1 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 04:26 04:27 1 0
Palghar(PLG) 04:37 04:38 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 04:49 04:50 1 0
Vangaon(VGN) 05:00 05:01 1 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 05:15 05:17 2 0
Gholvad(GVD) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Umargam Road(UBR) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Sanjan(SJN) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Bhilad(BLD) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Karambeli(KEB) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Vapi(VAPI) 06:20 06:22 2 0
Udvada(UVD) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Pardi(PAD) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Atul(ATUL) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Valsad(BL) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Dungri(DGI) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Joravasan(JRS) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 07:44 07:46 2 0
Amalsad(AML) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Ancheli(ACL) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Vedchha(VDH) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Gandhi Smriti(GNST) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Navsari(NVS) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Maroli(MRL) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Sachin(SCH) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Bhestan(BHET) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Surat(ST) 09:10 09:15 5 0
Utran(URN) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Kosad(KSE) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Gothangam(GTX) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Sayan(SYN) 09:43 09:44 1 0
Kudsad(KDSD) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Kim(KIM) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Hathuran(HAT) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Panoli(PAO) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 10:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Virar - Bharuch MEMU 69149 Virar 04:00 Bharuch Junction 10:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)