69149 Virar - Bharuch MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Virar - Bharuch MEMU
  • Number
    69149
  • Source
    Virar/VR
  • Destination
    Bharuch Junction/BH
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    267km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69150
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class

69149/ Virar - Bharuch MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Virar and Bharuch Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 267km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69149/ Virar - Bharuch MEMU has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Virar(VR) origin 04:00 origin 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 04:10 04:11 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 04:19 04:20 1 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 04:26 04:27 1 0
Palghar(PLG) 04:37 04:38 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 04:49 04:50 1 0
Vangaon(VGN) 05:00 05:01 1 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 05:15 05:17 2 0
Gholvad(GVD) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Umargam Road(UBR) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Sanjan(SJN) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Bhilad(BLD) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Karambeli(KEB) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Vapi(VAPI) 06:20 06:22 2 0
Udvada(UVD) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Pardi(PAD) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Atul(ATUL) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Valsad(BL) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Dungri(DGI) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Joravasan(JRS) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 07:44 07:46 2 0
Amalsad(AML) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Ancheli(ACL) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Vedchha(VDH) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Gandhi Smriti(GNST) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Navsari(NVS) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Maroli(MRL) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Sachin(SCH) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Bhestan(BHET) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Surat(ST) 09:10 09:15 5 0
Utran(URN) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Kosad(KSE) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Gothangam(GTX) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Sayan(SYN) 09:43 09:44 1 0
Kudsad(KDSD) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Kim(KIM) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Hathuran(HAT) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Panoli(PAO) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 10:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Virar - Bharuch MEMU 59009 Virar 04:00 Bharuch Junction 10:50 Daily
Virar - Bharuch MEMU 69149 Virar 04:00 Bharuch Junction 10:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Virar - Bharuch MEMU ?
  • Virar - Bharuch MEMU Train Number is 69149.

  • How many days in a week 69149 Virar - Bharuch MEMU runs ?
  • 69149 Virar - Bharuch MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 69149 Virar - Bharuch MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 69149 Virar - Bharuch MEMU train is 5m at Surat,

  • What is the Schedule of Virar - Bharuch MEMU ?
  • Virar - Bharuch MEMU runs between Virar to Bharuch Junction. It departs from Virar at 04:00 and reaches Bharuch Junction/BH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 69149 ?
  • 69149 arrives on platform number 5 at Virar and at platform number 3 at Bharuch Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Virar - Bharuch MEMU?
  • Virar - Bharuch MEMU took 6h 50m to cover total distance of 267km between Virar and Bharuch Junction.

  • What is the last station of Virar - Bharuch MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bharuch Junction at 10:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains