69149 Virar - Bharuch MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Virar - Bharuch MEMU
  • Number
    69149
  • Source
    Virar/VR
  • Destination
    Bharuch Junction/BH
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    267km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69150
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class

69149/ Virar - Bharuch MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Virar and Bharuch Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 267km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69149/ Virar - Bharuch MEMU has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Virar(VR) origin 04:00 origin 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 04:10 04:11 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 04:19 04:20 1 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 04:26 04:27 1 0
Palghar(PLG) 04:37 04:38 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 04:49 04:50 1 0
Vangaon(VGN) 05:00 05:01 1 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 05:15 05:17 2 0
Gholvad(GVD) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Umargam Road(UBR) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Sanjan(SJN) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Bhilad(BLD) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Karambeli(KEB) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Vapi(VAPI) 06:20 06:22 2 0
Udvada(UVD) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Pardi(PAD) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Atul(ATUL) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Valsad(BL) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Dungri(DGI) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Joravasan(JRS) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 07:44 07:46 2 0
Amalsad(AML) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Ancheli(ACL) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Vedchha(VDH) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Gandhi Smriti(GNST) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Navsari(NVS) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Maroli(MRL) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Sachin(SCH) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Bhestan(BHET) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Surat(ST) 09:10 09:15 5 0
Utran(URN) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Kosad(KSE) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Gothangam(GTX) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Sayan(SYN) 09:43 09:44 1 0
Kudsad(KDSD) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Kim(KIM) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Hathuran(HAT) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Panoli(PAO) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 10:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Virar - Bharuch MEMU 69149 Virar 04:00 Bharuch Junction 10:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22416/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22387/ Black Diamond Express run from Howrah Junction to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20904/ Varanasi - Vadodara Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
19412/ Ajmer - Sabarmati Intercity Express run from Ajmer Junction to Sabarmati BG. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)