68748 Katni - Bilaspur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katni - Bilaspur MEMU
  • Number
    68748
  • Source
    Katni Junction/KTE
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    319km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68747
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class

68748/ Katni - Bilaspur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katni Junction and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 319km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68748/ Katni - Bilaspur MEMU has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katni Junction(KTE) origin 14:50 origin 0
Jhalwara(JLW) 15:15 15:17 2 0
Rupaund(RPD) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Vilayatkalan Road(VYK) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Chandia Road(CHD) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Lorha(LOA) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Umaria(UMR) 16:09 16:12 3 0
Karkeli(KKI) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Nowrozabad(NRZB) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Birsinghpur(BRS) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Mudaria(MDXR) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Ghunghuti(GGT) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Badhwabara(BDWA) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Shahdol(SDL) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Singhpur(SNGP) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Chhada(CHDX) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Burhar(BUH) 18:06 18:08 2 0
Amlai(AAL) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 18:35 18:45 10 0
Chhulha(CLF) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Jaithari(JTI) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Nigaura(NIQ) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Venkatnagar(VKR) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Harri(HRB) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Pendra Road(PND) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Sarbahara(SBRA) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Khodri(KOI) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Bhanwar Tonk(BHTK) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Khongsara(KGS) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Tenganmada(TGQ) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Belgahna(BIG) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Salkaroad(SLKR) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Kargi Road(KGB) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Kalmitar(KLTR) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Ghutku(GTK) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Uslapur(USL) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 22:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katni - Bilaspur MEMU 68748 Katni Junction 14:50 Bilaspur Junction 22:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19167/ Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:29. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
18477/ Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) run from Puri to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17302/ Dharwad - Mysuru Express run from Dharwad to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16176/ Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT) run from Karaikal to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 21:00 and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16022/ Kaveri Express run from Mysuru Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)