68748 Katni - Bilaspur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katni - Bilaspur MEMU
  • Number
    68748
  • Source
    Katni Junction/KTE
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    319km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68747
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class

68748/ Katni - Bilaspur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katni Junction and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 319km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68748/ Katni - Bilaspur MEMU has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katni Junction(KTE) origin 14:50 origin 0
Jhalwara(JLW) 15:15 15:17 2 0
Rupaund(RPD) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Vilayatkalan Road(VYK) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Chandia Road(CHD) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Lorha(LOA) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Umaria(UMR) 16:09 16:12 3 0
Karkeli(KKI) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Nowrozabad(NRZB) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Birsinghpur(BRS) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Mudaria(MDXR) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Ghunghuti(GGT) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Badhwabara(BDWA) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Shahdol(SDL) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Singhpur(SNGP) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Chhada(CHDX) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Burhar(BUH) 18:06 18:08 2 0
Amlai(AAL) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 18:35 18:45 10 0
Chhulha(CLF) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Jaithari(JTI) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Nigaura(NIQ) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Venkatnagar(VKR) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Harri(HRB) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Pendra Road(PND) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Sarbahara(SBRA) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Khodri(KOI) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Bhanwar Tonk(BHTK) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Khongsara(KGS) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Tenganmada(TGQ) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Belgahna(BIG) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Salkaroad(SLKR) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Kargi Road(KGB) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Kalmitar(KLTR) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Ghutku(GTK) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Uslapur(USL) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 22:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katni - Bilaspur MEMU 68748 Katni Junction 14:50 Bilaspur Junction 22:45 Daily
Katni - Bilaspur MEMU 58226 Katni Junction 14:50 Bilaspur Junction 22:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Katni - Bilaspur MEMU ?
  • Katni - Bilaspur MEMU Train Number is 68748.

  • How many days in a week 68748 Katni - Bilaspur MEMU runs ?
  • 68748 Katni - Bilaspur MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68748 Katni - Bilaspur MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68748 Katni - Bilaspur MEMU train is 10m at Anuppur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Katni - Bilaspur MEMU ?
  • Katni - Bilaspur MEMU runs between Katni Junction to Bilaspur Junction. It departs from Katni Junction at 14:50 and reaches Bilaspur Junction/BSP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68748 ?
  • 68748 arrives on platform number 5 at Katni Junction and at platform number 8 at Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Katni - Bilaspur MEMU?
  • Katni - Bilaspur MEMU took 7h 55m to cover total distance of 319km between Katni Junction and Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Katni - Bilaspur MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bilaspur Junction at 22:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains