68747 Bilaspur - Katni MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - Katni MEMU
  • Number
    68747
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Katni Junction/KTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    319km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 30m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68748
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class

68747/ Bilaspur - Katni MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Katni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 319km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68747/ Bilaspur - Katni MEMU has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 07:00 origin 0
Uslapur(USL) 07:15 07:17 2 0
Ghutku(GTK) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Kalmitar(KLTR) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Kargi Road(KGB) 07:40 07:42 2 0
Salkaroad(SLKR) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Belgahna(BIG) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Tenganmada(TGQ) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Khongsara(KGS) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Bhanwar Tonk(BHTK) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Khodri(KOI) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Sarbahara(SBRA) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Pendra Road(PND) 09:15 09:17 2 0
Harri(HRB) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Venkatnagar(VKR) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Nigaura(NIQ) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Jaithari(JTI) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Chhulha(CLF) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 10:08 10:18 10 0
Amlai(AAL) 10:31 10:33 2 0
Burhar(BUH) 10:41 10:43 2 0
Chhada(CHDX) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Singhpur(SNGP) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Shahdol(SDL) 11:15 11:20 5 0
Badhwabara(BDWA) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Ghunghuti(GGT) 11:45 11:47 2 0
Mudaria(MDXR) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Birsinghpur(BRS) 12:06 12:08 2 0
Nowrozabad(NRZB) 12:15 12:17 2 0
Karkeli(KKI) 12:26 12:27 1 0
Umaria(UMR) 12:42 12:45 3 0
Lorha(LOA) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Chandia Road(CHD) 13:04 13:06 2 0
Vilayatkalan Road(VYK) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Rupaund(RPD) 13:30 13:31 1 0
Jhalwara(JLW) 13:46 13:47 1 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 14:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - Katni MEMU 68747 Bilaspur Junction 07:00 Katni Junction 14:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 07:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14232/ Manwar Sangam Express run from Basti to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 20:56. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12617/ Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19609/ Udaipur City - Haridwar Express run from Udaipur City to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:34. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:48. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)