68747 Bilaspur - Katni MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - Katni MEMU
  • Number
    68747
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Katni Junction/KTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    319km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 30m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68748
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class

68747/ Bilaspur - Katni MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Katni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 319km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68747/ Bilaspur - Katni MEMU has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 07:00 origin 0
Uslapur(USL) 07:15 07:17 2 0
Ghutku(GTK) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Kalmitar(KLTR) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Kargi Road(KGB) 07:40 07:42 2 0
Salkaroad(SLKR) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Belgahna(BIG) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Tenganmada(TGQ) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Khongsara(KGS) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Bhanwar Tonk(BHTK) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Khodri(KOI) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Sarbahara(SBRA) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Pendra Road(PND) 09:15 09:17 2 0
Harri(HRB) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Venkatnagar(VKR) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Nigaura(NIQ) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Jaithari(JTI) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Chhulha(CLF) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 10:08 10:18 10 0
Amlai(AAL) 10:31 10:33 2 0
Burhar(BUH) 10:41 10:43 2 0
Chhada(CHDX) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Singhpur(SNGP) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Shahdol(SDL) 11:15 11:20 5 0
Badhwabara(BDWA) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Ghunghuti(GGT) 11:45 11:47 2 0
Mudaria(MDXR) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Birsinghpur(BRS) 12:06 12:08 2 0
Nowrozabad(NRZB) 12:15 12:17 2 0
Karkeli(KKI) 12:26 12:27 1 0
Umaria(UMR) 12:42 12:45 3 0
Lorha(LOA) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Chandia Road(CHD) 13:04 13:06 2 0
Vilayatkalan Road(VYK) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Rupaund(RPD) 13:30 13:31 1 0
Jhalwara(JLW) 13:46 13:47 1 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 14:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - Katni MEMU 68747 Bilaspur Junction 07:00 Katni Junction 14:30 Daily
Bilaspur - Katni MEMU 58225 Bilaspur Junction 07:00 Katni Junction 14:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bilaspur - Katni MEMU ?
  • Bilaspur - Katni MEMU Train Number is 68747.

  • How many days in a week 68747 Bilaspur - Katni MEMU runs ?
  • 68747 Bilaspur - Katni MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68747 Bilaspur - Katni MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68747 Bilaspur - Katni MEMU train is 10m at Anuppur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bilaspur - Katni MEMU ?
  • Bilaspur - Katni MEMU runs between Bilaspur Junction to Katni Junction. It departs from Bilaspur Junction at 07:00 and reaches Katni Junction/KTE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68747 ?
  • 68747 arrives on platform number 6 at Bilaspur Junction and at platform number 5 at Katni Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bilaspur - Katni MEMU?
  • Bilaspur - Katni MEMU took 7h 30m to cover total distance of 319km between Bilaspur Junction and Katni Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bilaspur - Katni MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katni Junction at 14:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains